SUPR
Current NAISS Small Storage Projects

This page lists current NAISS Small Storage projects. Use the left-side menu to view other types.

Research Areas

The area is based on the three-digit level (forskningsämnesgrupp) from Standard för svensk indelning av forskningsämnen applied to the primary classification.

Mathematics (8)

Cosima - concept for digitized development of sustainable soft materials

Tobias Gebäck, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-09 – 2024-07-01

Finite element approximation of compressible flow

Murtazo Nazarov, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Generative Neural Networks for Bayesian Inverse Problems

Vincent Molin, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-06 – 2025-02-01

Mathematics and algorithms for intelligent decision-making

Elina Rönnberg, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Microstructures and mass transport - a machine learning approach

Magnus Röding, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Numerical study on safe use of flammable refrigerants

Jafar Esmaeelian, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Planetary Solutions and Hamiltonian Systems

Jordi-Lluís Figueras Romero, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Storage takeover from NAISS 2023/22-20

Mikael Johansson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-11 – 2025-02-01

Computer and Information Sciences (69)

AI for education

Yongchao Wu, Stockholms universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Analysis of transcriptomics data from cfRNA

Oliver Forsell, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

Betonica officinalis NGS data analysis

Mikael Hedrén, Lunds universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Comparison of current single cell RNA sequencing alignment tools

Xuexin Li, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Compositionality based scene generative models

Kunal Chelani, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-15 – 2024-05-01

Computational linguistics for genres and literary texts

Sara Stymne, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Confirming Proteoform from long-read mRNA-seq Data in Deep Proteomics Data

Yuqi Zheng, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Confirming Proteoform from long-read mRNA-seq Data in Deep Proteomics Data

Yuqi Zheng, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-15 – 2024-12-01

DNA nick detection - storage

Wesley Schaal, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Dataset for Self-supervised online mapping

Adam Lilja, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-08 – 2025-03-01

De-novo assembly and gene annotation of the transcriptome of the freshwater mussel Anodonta anatina

Björn Olsson, Högskolan i Skövde
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Deep Semi-Supervised Learning.

Teodor Fredriksson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-08-07 – 2024-08-01

Deep learning based species classification of bacteria using time-lapse of growth in microfluidic chip imaged by phase contrast microscopy

Erik Hallström, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Development of an automated pipeline for clustering plasmids

Hadrien Gourlé, Umeå universitet
2023-06-12 – 2024-07-01

Discovery and characterization of cancer-specific microRNAs

Vaishnovi Sekar, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

Effect of different diet on alternative RNA splicing in mouse liver

Rajeev Chandel, Umeå universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-02-01

Energy Efficient Memory System Design

David Black-Schaffer, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Epigenomics Data Analysis: from Bulk to Single Cell

Agata Smialowska, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Exploring efficient adaption of large language models to unseen tasks and low resource languages

Oskar Holmström, Linköpings universitet
2023-04-14 – 2024-05-01

Functional Genomics

Debora Parrine, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-23 – 2024-09-01

Genome assembly storage

Ola Wallerman, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Global microbiome analyses

Eran Elhaik, Lunds universitet
2023-06-19 – 2024-07-01

Identifying novel antibiotic resistance mechanisms through integrating omics data

Mohammad Razavi, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-28 – 2024-12-01

Implementation of a computational tool for data and metadata brokering to public repositories

Angela Fuentes Pardo, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Integrative QTL analysis and colocalization

Wen Zhong, Linköpings universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Introduction to bioinformatics using NGS data VT 2024

Martin Dahlö, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-22 – 2024-09-01

K9 lymphoma RNAseq

Anna Darlene van der Heiden, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Large-scale identification of RBP-RNA interactions by RAPseq refines essentials of post-transcriptional gene regulation

Riccardo Mosca, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Learning Dynamic Algorithms for Automated Planning

Jendrik Seipp, Linköpings universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Long read splice alignment

Kristoffer Sahlin, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Machine learning for domain adaptation

Fredrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Mapping of B cell phenotypes in distinct immune neighborhoods in sarcoma

Yanhong Su, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Mercedes_research

Mercedes Dalman, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-14 – 2024-08-01

MetaMEx: meta-analysis of skeletal muscle response to exercise and inactivity

Nicolas Pillon, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Metagenomic analysis of microbiome of Alder leaves 2

Brendan Mckie, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-26 – 2024-12-01

MicroRNA biogenesis and function in single cell using scRNA-seq data

Vaishnovi Sekar, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

N-TTS

Siyang Wang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-03-03 – 2024-04-01

NEURON

Deniz Secilmis, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Natural Language Processing Research (year 3-4)

Lovisa Hagström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-13 – 2024-04-01

Non-invasive marker for good quality embryos

Lalit Kumar Parameswaran Grace, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Pig IVF RNA_Seq

Nima Rafati, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Probabilistic multimodal synthesis with conditional flow matching

Shivam Mehta, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-02 – 2025-02-01

Probing and programming the spatiotemporal dynamics of proteins within neuronal circuits

Onur Dagliyan, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

RNAseq data preprocessing and QC

Shintaro Katayama, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Red clover RNA-seq and Magnaporthe genome analysis

Shridhar Jambagi, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Rotation-equivariant denoising of cryo-EM projection images using data-driven models

Joakim Andén-Pantera, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Self Supervised Representation Learning for Football

Rickard Maus, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-07 – 2024-12-01

Semi-supervsied multi-task deep learning

Miquel Marti, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Single Cell RNA-seq Analysis workshop 2024

Roy Francis, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Single-cell Isoform Atlas

Lu Pan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-14 – 2024-10-01

Single-cell multiomics of the molecular mechanisms of pain and pain chronicfication in mouse model

Prach Techameena, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-24 – 2024-04-01

Single-cell protein and RNA co-profiling (SPARC)

Morteza Aslanzadeh, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Spaceflight ST

Stefania Giacomello, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Spatial ALS

Sebastian Lewandowski, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Spatial Biology Platform Data Analysis

Nima Rafati, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Storage for Text and speech mining on GPU

Johan Frid, Lunds universitet
2023-04-18 – 2024-05-01

Storage for reproducing pedigree imputation

Carl Nettelblad, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Storage: Out-of-variable generalization with large language models

Fredrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Studying genetic diversity in aquatic environments

Yeserin Yildirim, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

The genomic basis of diversification in strawberry poison dart frogs

Anna Qvarnström, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Unsupervised Domain Adaptive Semantic Segmentation

Erik Brorsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

Using LLMs to Improve Software Test Cases

Gregory Gay, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Vertebrate heart development and regeneration

Christopher Yen, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Vital Sign Detection in Vehicle Environment using Deep Learning

Tayssir Bouraffa, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Yike_project

Yike Xie, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

embedded systems junjie

Junjie Wang, Umeå universitet
2023-06-07 – 2024-06-01

ml@e2-sp-cv

Lars Hammarstrand, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-04 – 2024-12-01

pQTL and mQTL

Jing Wang, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

representation learning for conversational AI [More Storage Allocation]

Mehrdad Farahani, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-05 – 2024-11-01

Physical Sciences (30)

Ab initio crystal structure searching for novel superconductors

Ralph Scheicher, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-26 – 2024-06-01

Advancing semiconductor-based quantum sensing and quantum computing by predictive numerical simulations

Viktor Ivády, Linköpings Universitet, Eötvös Loránd University
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Atomistic Modeling of Unconventional Alloys for Solar-Energy Applications

Clas Persson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-06 – 2024-11-01

Catalytic production of methanol and ammonia

Henrik Grönbeck, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-03 – 2024-04-01

Computational Cosmology and Astrophysics

Martin Sahlén, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Computational Structured Materials

Philippe Tassin, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-13 – 2024-04-01

Computational Synthetic Growth and Properties of Nanostructured Materials

Gueorgui Gueorguiev, Linköpings universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Computational modeling of plasmons, molecular excitations, and their coupling

Jakub Fojt, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-07 – 2024-04-01

Data-driven materials discovery and computation of nanomagnetic properties from first principles

Anna Delin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Electronic structure calculations of defects in SiC, III-Nitrides, and 2D wide band gap semiconductors

Son Nguyen, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

Exploring and Understanding Photovoltaic Materials Using Atomistic DFT Modelling

Charlotte Platzer Björkman, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

HADES Simulation storage

Brandt Gaches, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-08 – 2024-07-01

High-temperature thermodynamics of complex systems from first principles

Andrei Ruban, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Inverse design in electrodynamics

Philippe Tassin, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Machine learning for topological codes and topological matter

Mats Granath, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Majorana fermions in topological superconductors

Annica Black-Schaffer, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Modeling of Functional Materials

Paul Erhart, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Modelling of Dynamical Processes in Cool Giant Stars

Kjell Eriksson, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-11 – 2024-05-01

Modelling of materials for solar energy applications

Julia Wiktor, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-29 – 2024-12-01

Molecular dynamics simulations of mass transport and phase transitions in ceramic and intermetallic systems

Ivan Petrov, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

PDC - Surface Properties of High Entropy Alloys and 3D/2D materials

Tomas Edvinsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-07-01

Quantum computing data processing

Jiaying Yang, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-29 – 2024-09-01

Selective catalytic reactions from first principles

Henrik Grönbeck, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Storage for compute project SNIC 2023/1-8

Michael Odelius, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Storage for proposal NAISS 2023/22-1368

Franz Kirsten, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-08 – 2025-01-01

Studies of metals materials at the CMMT division at the Department of Physics at Chalmers

Julia Wiktor, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-09 – 2024-04-01

Studies of semiconductors at the CMMT division at the Department of Physics at Chalmers

Julia Wiktor, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-09 – 2024-04-01

Surface Properties of High Entropy Alloys and 3D/2D materials

Tomas Edvinsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-03 – 2024-07-01

The effects of feedback on the escape of radiation in star-forming dwarf galaxies

Göran Östlin, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Unconventional and topological mesoscopic superconductors with SuperConga

Patric Holmvall, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-11 – 2024-06-01

Chemical Sciences (15)

Advanced x-ray pump-probe spectroscopy of electron-nuclear dynamics in molecules

Victor Kimberg, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-17 – 2024-05-01

Computational condensed-matter chemistry: Nanoparticles, molecules and interfaces between them

Kersti Hermansson, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-16 – 2024-07-01

Computational design of molecular photogears

Bo Durbeej, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Electronic Structure - Spectroscopy Correlation for Characterizing the Ground State of {FeNO}x: Insights from Multi-Configurational Calculations

Meiyuan Guo, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Extra storage for computing project proposal NAISS 2023/5-196

Tore Brinck, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Large-scale bio and materials modelling across spatial and temporal scales

Aatto Laaksonen, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Molecular Dynamics simulations to study ion transport properties in polymer electrolytes

Harish Gudla, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Molecular dynamics and kinetics

Gunnar Nyman, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Orientation of protein in solution. A Molecular Dynamics study

Emiliano De Santis, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Polymer materials

Ergang Wang, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Quantum Chemistry @ Rahmlab: Temp storage & software

Martin Rahm, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Restrict active space calculations of core level spectroscopy of transition metal complexes

Meiyuan Guo, Lunds universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Solar Energy Conversion and Catalysis Calculations - Storage

Petter Persson, Lunds universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Storage Resources for Material and Reactivity Predictions under Extreme Conditions

Martin Rahm, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Theoretical investigations of oxides, oxy-hydroxides and oxy-hydroxy-hydrides

Itai Panas, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-21 – 2024-06-01

Earth and Related Environmental Sciences (16)

Atmosphere-wave-ocean-ice interactions in MIZ

George Victor Emmanuel, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Atmospheric rivers

Venugopal Reddy Thandlam, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

CESM climate model shared data storage

Hamish Struthers, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Cyclone Tracking and Climate Simulations

Aleksa Stankovic, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-20 – 2024-07-01

Data storage for Swedish climate modelling and contributions to international projects (S-CMIP)

Erik Kjellström, SMHI
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

EC-Earth climate model shared data storage

Hamish Struthers, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Fate of antimicrobial resistance genes in biogas plants

Luka Safaric, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Fisheries and coastal development in small island context - the past, present and future

Helene Martinsson-Wallin, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Large Eddy Simulation of atmospheric boundary layers

Linnea Larsson Huusko, Stockholms universitet
2023-08-04 – 2024-07-01

Modelling of Arctic clouds

Luisa Ickes, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Neural network prediction of European wet-windy climate extremes

Leonardo Olivetti, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-02 – 2025-01-01

Ocean modelling at GU

Fabien Roquet, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-29 – 2024-05-01

Pioneers of northern Scandinavia

Anna Linderholm, Stockholms universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Remote sensing of CO2 air-sea exchange in the Baltic Sea:

Shuping Zhang, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

ShipTRASE

Rohan Kumar, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Storage Success Microbio 1

Malte Posselt, Stockholms universitet
2023-08-30 – 2024-09-01

Biological Sciences (214)

2bRAD pop genomics storage

Johan Severinson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-08-10 – 2024-09-01

A system for automated analysis of subsea movies using citizen science and machine learning

Matthias Obst, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Adaptation and hybridization dynamics in stressful environments from standing genetic variation

Sandra Lorena Ament Velásquez, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

Adaptation to complex environments in Saccharomyces cerevisiae

Alexandre Rego, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-11 – 2024-11-01

Adult Transcriptomics Atlas

Lu Pan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Advanced Understanding of Ecosystem Functioning through Food Web Ecology

Kirsten Miller, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-10 – 2024-06-01

AlphaPulldown of the Caulobacter crescentus AAA+ protease Lon

Max Louski, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-15 – 2025-03-01

Amplicon sequencing of plant and soil material Formas 2023

Erik Alexandersson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Analyses of human cancer cell lines for metastasis and drug resistance

Lena Gunhaga, Umeå universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Analysis of novel approaches for transcriptome characterization and DNA genotyping

Vicente Pelechano Garcia, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Ancient viruses, but also other microbes and parasites

Zoé Pochon, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-02 – 2024-07-01

Arabidopsis soil heating adaptation

Tanja Slotte, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Archaeogenetic analysis of Iron Age individuals from Tromso

Reyhan Yaka, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-02 – 2025-01-01

Archaeogenomic Investigation of Iberian Human Genomes from Iron Age to the Middle Ages

Ricardo Rodríguez Varela, Stockholms universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

B cell receptor and transcriptomic profiling after vaccination

Rodrigo Arcoverde Cerveira, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Bacterial response to extracellular ATP

Andrea Puhar, Umeå universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Baltic Sea Picophytoplankton Ecology

Hanna Farnelid, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-11-15 – 2024-12-01

Barnacle genomics

Anders Blomberg, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Biophysical data analysis and simulation

Emil Marklund, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-10 – 2024-06-01

Breeding disease-resistant abalone

Pierre De Wit, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-09 – 2024-12-01

Cell type diversity in the developing Lamprey spinal cord

Cedric Patthey, Umeå universitet
2023-11-02 – 2024-12-01

Characterisation of deleterious genetic variants in non-model organisms: from present to extinct species

Julia Höglund, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-15 – 2024-10-01

Characterization of spermatogenesis in flycatchers through single-cell RNA sequencing (scRNA-seq)

Anna Qvarnström, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

Characterization of the virome from Swedish bats

Harindranath Cholleti, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Chemosensory adaptations to specialized lifestyles – a comparative omics approach

Zaide Montes Ortiz, Lunds universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Chemosensory receptor genes in spiders

Dan-dan Zhang, Lunds universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Clearcut seedlings ITS amplicon sequencing

Andreas Schneider, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

CoastClim micro

Christoph Humborg, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Comparative evolution in Littorina species

Gabriella Malmqvist, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Comparative genomics of denitrifiers and ammonifiers

Grace Pold, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Computational Development and Analysis of Time resolved Protein Dynamics

Lucija Ostojic, Göteborgs universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Computing data space for eDNA metabarcoding analyses

Marina Panova, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Conifer graft sequencing

Charles Melnyk, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Consequences of Tc1 insertions on mRNA splicing and transcript abundance in C. elegans

Alberto Corral-López, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-28 – 2024-09-01

Conservation genomics of European populations of Wels Catfish (Silurus glanis)

Mette Lillie, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Cryophile enzymology

Daniel Lundin, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

CycloN

Stefano Bonaglia, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

DNA methylation analyses in farm animals in response to stress

Carlos Guerrero Bosagna, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

De novo assembly and annotation of D. paulistorum and other willistoni group species

Lisa Klasson, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

De novo assembly of the Nemertoderma westbladi (Xenacoelomorpha) genome

Ulf Jondelius, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-29 – 2024-10-01

Deep learning for soil chip

Hanbang Zou, Lunds universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Deep-time mammoth mitogenomes

Camilo Chacón-Duque, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Developing and evaluating de novo transcriptome assembly in spruce and other species

Karl Johan Westrin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Development of an optimal ancient DNA capture method for samples with varying levels of preservation

Reyhan Yaka, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Did microbial interactions play a role in the origin of animals?

Jennah Dharamshi, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

Drosophila historical genomics

Marcus Stensmyr, Lunds universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Effects of bottom trawling on linked ecological-biogeochemical processes

Laura Seidel, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Environmental correlates of denitrifier communities

Grace Pold, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

EpiTAG-TRANS_storage

Adeolu Ogunleye, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-28 – 2024-08-01

Epigenomics in Arabidopsis thaliana

Trejo Minerva, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Evolution of Acrasidae

Sanea Sheikh, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-14 – 2024-08-01

Evolution of Pollen in Asexual Plants

Yannick Woudstra, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

Exploring how genetic and non-genetic risk factors contribute to Alzheimer's pathology

Patricia Rodriguez Rodriguez, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Exploring the consequences of genome radiality perturbations

Cynthia Perez Estrada, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Fetal Transcriptomics Atlas

Lu Pan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Fetal vs Adult Multiomics Comparison

Xuexin Li, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-15 – 2024-10-01

Field bean pilot pollen 2022

Ulrika Samnegård, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Flexibility analysis on the cryo-EM data of a small protein

Szabolcs Bódizs, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Funpop storage

Martin Ryberg, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-25 – 2025-02-01

GPSeq data analysis

Wenjing Kang, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

GRN network analysis_storage

Annikka Polster, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-22 – 2024-10-01

Gall wasp phylogenomics

Fredrik Ronquist, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Genetic analysis of ethnic groups with differential susceptability to p.falciparum

Mareike Polenkowski, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Genetic bases of leaf, sepal and petal shape evolution in Brassicaceaes

Adrien Sicard, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Genetic characterization of medieval individual from North of Spain

Violeta de Anca Prado, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Genetic diversity of Crop Wild Relatives in the Nordic Region

Bernardo de Haro Reyes, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Genome assembly of solitary bees

Matthew Webster, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Genome mapping of topoisomerases

Vladislav Kuzin, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Genome-wide analysis of quiescent cells

Karl Ekwall, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Genome-wide screening identifies regions of RNA vulnerability in SARS-CoV-2

Qun Li, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Genomic Architecture of resistance to insecticides in mosquitoes

Pascal Milesi, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Genomic Insights into the Expansion of Austronesian-speaking populations

Maximilian Larena, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Genomic adaptions in Atlantic herring to past, present, and future climate

Mats Pettersson, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-24 – 2024-06-01

Genomic analysis of Primula farinosa

Etsuko Nonaka, Station Linné, Öland
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Genomic selection of silver birch trees

Pascal Milesi, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-11 – 2024-09-01

Genomic study of flat oyster populations

Chloé Robert, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Genomics along an inversion cline

Emma Berdan, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-22 – 2024-10-01

Genomics of ECM fungi

Faheema Kalsoom Khan, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Genomics of Tetracladium

Jennifer Anderson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-10-10 – 2024-11-01

Genomics of microbial eukaryotes

Markus Hiltunen, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-10 – 2024-06-01

Genomics of sex-limited selection in a hermaphrodite

Aivars Cirulis, Lunds universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Genomics of sexual selection in D. melanogaster

Axel Wiberg, Stockholms universitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Giant transponsable elements in fungal genomes

Adrian Forsythe, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-28 – 2024-08-01

Glomeruli and Nerve data segmentation

Alexandros Sopasakis, Lunds universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Green algae phylogenomics

Maria Svensson Coelho, Lunds universitet
2023-03-21 – 2024-04-01

Hieranoid

Erik Sonnhammer, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-29 – 2024-09-01

Historical demography of the Paradise Crow (Lycocorax pyrrhopterus)

Ulf Johansson, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

House Sparrow Genomics

Gabriel David, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Human Evolution Master student storage

Torsten Günther, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

IBA

Angela Andreia Firmino Miraldo, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-03-13 – 2024-04-01

Illuminating molecular mechanisms underlying muscle weakness in chronic inflammatory conditions

Alexander Van Deventer, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-20 – 2024-12-01

In vitro pharmacodynamics of microbiomes

Klas Udekwu, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-04-12 – 2024-05-01

Insect/plant resequence project

Thomas Källman, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-03-16 – 2024-04-01

Intergeneric hybridisation and adaptive introgression in Birds of Paradise

Filip Thörn, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

IsoCAN

Jenny Hagenblad, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Joint scRNAseq of B and T cells

Benjamin Murrell, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Large-Scale Virtual Screening for Drug Discovery

Flavio Ballante, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Littorina saxatilis genome assembly

Aurélien de Jode, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Lizard Neural Crest Cell Atlas - Store

Robin Pranter, Lunds universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Lizard genomics and transcriptomics

Mette Lillie, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Master's degree project: Genomic Analysis of Human Remains Recovered from Two Mass Graves within Ponferrada Castle

Ricardo Rodríguez Varela, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Melidectes biogeography and hybridization

Ingo Müller, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

MelipotesStorage

Ingo Müller, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Metagenome sequencing of water samples

Kaisa Thorell, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Metagenomic classification of ancient DNA sequences

Nora Bergfeldt, Stockholms universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Metagenomics in the biogas system

Dries Boers, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

MethaneMeiofauna

Elias Broman, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Microbes as biocontrols: The function and utility of root microbiomes for inducing herbivore defence in wheat of different origin

Monique Ellie Smith, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Mito-nuclear function in flycatchers

Anna Qvarnström, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Molecular Mechanisms of Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Among Escherichia Coli Pathotypes Using One-Health Approach.

Wagaw Sendeku Chekole, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-20 – 2024-10-01

Molecular diversity of Brucella species in Ethiopia

Berhanu Sibhat, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-04 – 2024-10-01

Mosaic loss of chromosome Y (mLOY) in immune cells: decoding functional consequences and disease risks

Josefin Bjurling, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-09 – 2024-12-01

Multi-parasitic interaction storage

Maliheh Mehrshad, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Museomics of Drosophilidae family

Hamid Ghanavi, Lunds universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Museomics of Lepidoptera

Niklas Wahlberg, Lunds universitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Mycobacterium Genome and Transcriptome

Leif Kirsebom, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

NGI Genomics Application Development

Anja Mezger, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

NRM-DNAlab

Bodil Cronholm, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Neolithic Alvastra

Helena Malmström, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Neuro immune interactions

Vijay Sai Josyula, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

New Guinean birds

Martin Irestedt, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Next-generation lineage and circuit tracing of the nervous system

Michael Ratz, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Non-coding mutations in canine glioma

Raphaela Anna Pensch, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Non-coding regulatory RNAs involvement in the transition from uni- to multicellularity

Fredrik Söderbom, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-16 – 2024-12-01

Optimal_immunity

Helena Westerdahl, Lunds universitet
2023-10-23 – 2024-11-01

Optimizing species tree estimation in the presence of ILS and migration using DENIM with simulated sequences

Bengt Oxelman, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Organ-specific features of the lymphatic vasculature

Taija Mäkinen, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Origin of the Swedish wolf population

Pierre De Wit, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Ostrich Genomics

Charlie Cornwallis, Lunds universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Palaeogenomics of Arctic fauna

Edana Lord, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-06 – 2024-10-01

Pan-cancer single-cell landscape of disease-specific gut microbiota

Xuexin Li, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Paradisaea_storage

Martin Irestedt, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

PatchSeq Lateral Line Efferents + plates new transgenic lines

Remy Manuel, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Pemarfjärden

Elias Broman, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

PhD Thesis project Tord

Tord Ranheim Sveen, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-08-23 – 2024-09-01

Phage ecology

Karin Holmfeldt, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

Phylogenomics of Scombridae Storage

Hamid Ghanavi, Lunds universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Pollinator eDNA from flowers in a forest context

Joan Díaz-Calafat, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Population and conservation genomics of eelgrass along the Swedish coasts

Stefanie Ries, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Population genetics of Geodia barretti

Paco Cardenas, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Population genomics Pseudoscleropodium

Bodil Cronholm, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Population genomics of the birds-eye primrose Primula farinosa_StorageProj

Jon Ågren, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Porpoise whole genome resequence study

Thomas Källman, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-10-16 – 2024-11-01

Predictability of Sea Surface Temperature: A Key to Estimating Global Reef Fish Biomass

Benedikt Schrofner-Brunner, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-21 – 2024-08-01

Prediction of adverse cytotoxic drug responses

Pelin Sahlén, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Promise

Alexis Fonseca, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Proteomics African populations

Imke Lankheet, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Ptarmigan Ecogenomics BAM File reproduction

Theodore Squires, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

RADstore

Karin Rengefors, Lunds universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

RNA-seq study for liver diseases

Adil Mardinoglu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

RNA-sequencing of parasitoids and DNA analysis of gut contents

Peter Hambäck, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Rakan's horse, chicken and mouse NGS

Rakan Naboulsi, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-15 – 2024-10-01

Regulatory networks in clonal hematopoiesis

Abhishek Niroula, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Revealing mechanisms of Sense/Antisense transcription coordination

Stefanie Rosa, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-03-27 – 2024-04-01

Revealing the genetic background of fungal lifestyles in Stictidaceae fungi by comparative genomic approaches.

Mats Wedin, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Ribosomal protein heterogeneity in cancer

Srivathsa Magadi, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Ross King Lab - AlexanderG RNA analysis storage

Alexander Gower, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

SOIL-OMICS

Meike Latz, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-17 – 2024-05-01

SUITCASES – Adaptive photobiont community assemblage as a process of lichen response to changing environments

Ioana Brännström, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-10 – 2024-09-01

SciLifeLab BioImage Informatics Facility (short support projects)

Jonas Windhager, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

SciLifeLab NBIS LTS

Björn Nystedt, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Sequencing the massive newt (Pleurodeles waltl) genome

Nicholas Leigh, Lunds universitet
2023-08-23 – 2024-09-01

Sex-Biased Gene Expression and its Dependence on Condition

Urban Friberg, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Sheep data processing

Torsten Günther, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Single Cell Omics Analysis

Lu Pan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-03 – 2024-08-01

Single cell level analysis for cell replacement therapy for Parkinson disease

Anqi Xiong, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

Single-cell RNAseq in development and regeneration of newt brain

Zeyu Yao, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

SmO_SmT_RNAseq

Julia Lienard, Lunds universitet
2023-04-17 – 2024-05-01

Spatial ATAC during development

Margherita Zamboni, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Splicing analysis in Arabidopsis thaliana

Sarah Muniz Nardeli, Umeå universitet
2023-08-18 – 2024-09-01

Splicing and co-transcriptional regulation of plant gene expression under temperature fluctuations

Sarah Muniz Nardeli, Umeå universitet
2023-11-28 – 2024-11-01

Stereocaulon S-project

Alica Kosuthova, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-09-22 – 2024-10-01

Storage Genetic populations of Salmon and Brown Trout in Rönneå

Johanna Sjöstedt, Lunds universitet
2023-05-22 – 2024-06-01

Stylops Phylogenomics and Species Delimitation

Johannes Bergsten, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

TE respons in biogas

Anna Schnürer, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Temporal and spatial regulation of neural stem cells

Qi Dai, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

Temporal dynamics of nitrogen and carbon microbial metabolic pathways along sharp environemtal gradients of the Baltic Sea

Francisco Nascimento, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Termite population genomics

Matthew Webster, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

The ecology and evolution of transposable elements in wall lizards

Nathalie Feiner, Lunds universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

The effect of deletions on ageing

Urban Friberg, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

The effect of salinity and temperature in gene expression patterns in Atlantic Cod.

Maddi Garate Olaizola, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

The evolution of distribution of fitness effects across the avian phylogenetic tree

Patrik Rödin Mörch, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

The genetic basis of malaria mosquito host preference

Sharon Hill, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-08-21 – 2024-09-01

The genetic basis of nocturnal migratory behavior in insects - genome annotation, transcriptome analysis, and population genomics of the Australian Bogong moth, Agrotis infusa.

Eric Warrant, Lunds universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

The genetic prehistory of Iron Age nomads from central Asia

Mario Vicente, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

Tick virome

Maja Malmberg, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-10 – 2024-06-01

TranscripTOX_storage

Pedro Inostroza, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-14 – 2024-08-01

Transcriptional control in Drosophila

Mattias Mannervik, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Transcriptional profiling of neuronal cells and reprogramming process

Masahito Yoshihara, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

Translation efficiency calculation based on single cell RNA-seq

Qun Li, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Trypodendron antennal transcriptome

Jothi Kumar Yuvaraj, Lunds universitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Tuta absoluta transcriptome assembly and differential expression

Marie Dam, Lunds universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Uncovering and understanding metazoan diversity in Baltic Sea sediments

Francisco Nascimento, Stockholms universitet
2023-08-24 – 2024-09-01

Uncovering early regeneration signatures in the salamander limb using RNA-seq

Ketan Mishra, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Uncovering the role of miRNAs in early regeneration in the salamander limb

Jesus Sanchez-Pardo Echevarria, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Understanding immunodeficiency

Lisa Westerberg, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Understanding the interaction of Streptococcus mutans with graphene coated surface

Santosh Pandit, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Unraveling the genomic underpinnings of parallel evolution in Mediterranean wall lizards

Ivan Prates, Lunds universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Using 3D genome to investigate canine evolution

Pelin Sahlén, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Using phylodynamic modelling to infer rates of between-host transmission and antimicrobial gene gain/loss in non-typhoidal Salmonella serovars

Vishnu Raghuram, Umeå universitet
2023-11-28 – 2024-12-01

Vargforskning

Hans Ellegren, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Virus-host interactions in the Baltic Sea

Emma Bell, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Visa lab storage

Jordi Planells, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Viscaria pilot

Felipe Torres, Lunds universitet
2024-02-26 – 2025-03-01

Western Nomads ancient DNA project

Maja Krzewinska, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Whole genome sequencing of sand lizards

Mette Lillie, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Why and how do genomes diverge?

Sophie Karrenberg, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-02 – 2024-07-01

bank vole genomics

Lars Råberg, Lunds universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

freshwater metagenome networks

Rhiannon Mondav, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

large scale single cell sequencing of mouse brain cells

Liqun He, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

multi-omics analysis to explore Interaction between gut microbiota and the intestinal mucosal barrier

Vishnu Prasoodanan, Umeå universitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

single cell seq of zebrafish duct

Olov Andersson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

storage marine population genomics

Marlene Jahnke, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

transcriptomic_analysis_2024

Niki Chondrelli, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-01-01

Other Natural Sciences (2)

Injury HBM 2024

Johan Davidsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-27 – 2025-01-01

Sequencing for third parties in DDAs

Rachel Foster, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Civil Engineering (3)

ACE WET Microplastics

Elly Lucia Gaggini, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-05 – 2024-10-01

Collaboration space for numerical simulations

Karin Lundgren, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Konstruktionsteknik

Fatima Hlal, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-28 – 2024-12-01

Electrical Engineering, Electronic Engineering, Information Engineering (1)

Computer Architecture Simulation - Storage

Per Stenström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-12 – 2025-02-01

Mechanical Engineering (23)

Aerodynamics and thermal management of road vehicles

Simone Sebben, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Artificial intelligence for enhancing lifetime of hydraulic turbines

Håkan Nilsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

CEPHYR simulation result area for Injury Prevention Group

Johan Iraeus, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-11 – 2024-05-01

CFD simulations of gas/liquid flow for CO2 capture

Abdul Raouf Tajik, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-03 – 2024-04-01

CHARMEC SD11 short-term storage

Tore Vernersson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Cavitation nuisance

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Charmec project MU37

Björn Andersson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Charmec project MU40 - Digital twins of reprofiled rails, year 3

Fredrik Larsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-09 – 2024-05-01

Cylindrical shock convergence

Sourabh Bhardwaj, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-16 – 2025-01-01

Data-driven modelling of complex fluid flows

Outi Tammisola, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-20 – 2024-11-01

Direct simulation of swimmers in turbulence

Jingran Qiu, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-07 – 2025-03-01

Highly resolved simulations of turbulence in pump-turbines

Håkan Nilsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Hydropower operation and lifetime analysis

Håkan Nilsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Industrialization of CFD methods for improved predictions of complex aeronautical flows

Lars Davidson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Large scale molecular simulations of flow

Berk Hess, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-29 – 2024-07-01

Migration and Mixing of Brownian particles

Anand Michael, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-07 – 2025-03-01

Multiphase flow simulations

Niklas Hidman, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Numerical simulation Kaplan turbine Speed-No-Load

Jelle Kranenbarg, Luleå tekniska universitet
2023-10-12 – 2024-05-01

Parameter and optimization studies for railway Switches & Crossings

Björn Pålsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-06 – 2025-02-01

Sailing Dynamics

Lars Larsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Ship hydrodynamic simulations

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2024-11-01

Ship hydrodynamics

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Simulations of particle deposition in human airways

Francesco Fiusco, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-22 – 2024-05-01

Materials Engineering (3)

CFD simulation of prous media, cities and fiber networks

Andreas Mark, Fraunhofer Chalmers Research Centre (FCC)
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

CFD simulation of prous media, heated nozzle flow and cities

Andreas Mark, Fraunhofer Chalmers Research Centre (FCC)
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Process Modelling for Manufacturing High Quality Lightweight Composites

Abhik Dutta, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-29 – 2024-11-01

Medical Engineering (9)

AI-based Prediction of Magnetic Resonance Elastography of the Brain with Single-Shell Diffusion MRI

Sanna Persson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Bridging Neuroimaging and Machine Learning for Aging Biomarker Discovery: Method Development, Validation, and Clinical Application

Ruben Dörfel, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-11 – 2025-02-01

Deep learning model on AMD GPU Testing

Jingru Fu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-15 – 2025-01-01

Digital Decision Support for Recommending Transport Destinations for Trauma Patients

Stefan Candefjord, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-07 – 2024-06-01

Human pose estimation using AI for biomechanics application

Qiantailang Yuan, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-30 – 2024-09-01

Implementation of innovative image analysis tools in the radiological workflow

Rolf A Heckemann, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-01-01

Modelling of upper limb muscular system using learning based system identification

Morten Kristoffersen, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

Neuromorphometric signatures of diseases affecting the brain

Rolf A Heckemann, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Transformers-based Deep Learning model for Lymphoma lesion detection in PET CT

Simone Bendazzoli, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-29 – 2024-09-01

Environmental Engineering (3)

An optimal real-time pricing strategy for aggregating PV storage systems

Saeed Nordin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Marine Renewable Energy - Storage

Claes Eskilsson, RISE - Research Institutes of Sweden
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

PyPSA-Eur-Sec

Markus Millinger, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Environmental Biotechnology (1)

Metagenomics for environmental engineering

Oskar Modin, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Industrial Biotechnology (6)

Bioplastics

Luisa Hugerth, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-19 – 2024-07-01

Discovery of the Genetic Markers of Microbial Robustness in Yeast

Cecilia Trivellin, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-15 – 2024-06-01

Mammalian cell lines for production of biologics

Johan Rockberg, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-21 – 2024-07-01

SuPaP - Enabling resource recovery and Sustainable wastewater treatment for the Pulp and Paper industry

Luis Fernando Delgado Zambrano, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Transcriptomic definitions of breast cancer subtypes

Mats Nilsson, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-14 – 2024-12-01

Transcriptomic study of anaerobic microbial community in a biogas process

Ebba Perman, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-07-21 – 2024-08-01

Basic Medicine (70)

Amniotic epithelial cells as a potential therapy for neurodegenerative diseases

Yuxi Guo, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Analyses of structural and functional MRI data

Gustav Nilsonne, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Brain connectivity analysis

Nieves Ruiz Ibáñes, Karolinska Institutet
2023-08-22 – 2024-09-01

Characterization of intestinal healing processes

Eduardo Villablanca, Karolinska Institutet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Choroid Plexus in CNS physiology and pathology

Ana Mendanha Falcão, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Comparative genomics in gut bacteria

Kaisa Thorell, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Complete genomic and transcriptomic profiling of antibiotic resistance mechanisms in multidrug-resistant Gram-negative bacilli

Christian Giske, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Construction of Gut Metagenomics ecGEMs Pipeline

Xinmeng Liao, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Determinants of neuronal identity 2

Johan Holmberg, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Development of aggression phenotype

Laura Heikkinen, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-17 – 2024-10-01

Development of new technologies for the study of the non-heritable cellular differences.

Vicente Pelechano Garcia, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Digital media use and brain

Samson Nivins, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Dissection of synaptic proteomic spatial distributions

Erik Fransén, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-04-01

Dynamics of cell generation after SCI

Enric Llorens, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Epigenetic effects of stress and production in monogastrics

Farnaz Sourani, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Exploring host responses using single cell transcriptomics

Mahmoud Mohamed Naguib, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Exploring the evolution of microbiota in the presence of transgenerational obesity

Violeta de Anca Prado, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Fates and Functions of Perivascular Macrophages in Restoring and Maintaining Microvasculature and Regulating Blood Flow.

Catarina Leite, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-05 – 2024-10-01

Genomic analysis with summary statistics (GASS)

Yi Lu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-31 – 2024-05-01

Global population structure of Helicobacter pylori

Kaisa Thorell, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

HCP analysis

Nieves Ruiz Ibáñes, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-23 – 2024-11-01

Identification of spinal cord immune niche interactions dictating endogenous neural stem cell fates upon injury

Martyna Lukoseviciute, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Improving CRISPR/Cas9 screening methodologies

Bernhard Schmierer, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Integration of single cell and spatial RNA-sequencing in the adult mouse CNS

Enric Llorens, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Investigating the neurogenic potential of neocortical astrocytes

Margherita Zamboni, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Kinetics of chronic intestinal inflammation (roche)

Eduardo Villablanca, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-09 – 2024-06-01

Linking diversity and function of interneurons in zebrafish

Abdeljabbar El-Manira, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-24 – 2024-06-01

Methods development for multimodal chromatin profiling at the single-cell resolution

Marek Bartosovic, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Models for childhood brain tumors

Fredrik Swartling, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-02 – 2024-07-01

Modulation of the inspiratory rhythm by astrocytes in the pre-Bötzinger complex

Jan Reising, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Molecular Phenotyping of Parkinson's disease-induced Pluripotent Stem Cells

Guochang Lyu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Molecular Phenotyping of Parkinson's disease-induced Pluripotent Stem Cells

Guochang Lyu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-30 – 2024-04-01

Molecular characterization of B cell activation

Taras Kreslavsky, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Omics analyses of circadian tissue models

Jonathan Cedernaes, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

PNS/CNS Cellular identity in primates and rodents

Patrik Ernfors, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Peptide permeability across biological barriers

Per Larsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-22 – 2024-12-01

Pharmacokinetics and quantitative pharmacology (non-sensitive, simulations)

Ulrika Simonsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Pharmacometrics research group active projects storage (Department of Pharmacy)

Andrew Hooker, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Phylogenetic analyses of breast cancer

Kang Wang, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-04 – 2024-10-01

Phylogenetic analysis of Campylobacter

Patrik Ellström, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Physiological functions of the AH receptor in the intestine and beyond

Emma Vincent, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Rackham_storage_human

Irene Mei, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-06 – 2025-03-01

Reanalyzing public immune datasets

Dan Sun, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Retrovirus-Host coevolution

Patric Jern, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

SNIC 2019/8-368

Robert Carlsson, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Shotgun metagenomics-experimental diabetes research

Chinmay Dwibedi, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

Single Cell Omics

Gonçalo Castelo-Branco, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Single Cell and Spatial Omics

Gonçalo Castelo-Branco, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Single-Cell Transcriptomics of the brainstem

Jan Reising, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

Single-cell RNA sequencing of progeria arteries

Maria Eriksson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-09 – 2024-07-01

Single-cell Transcriptomics of Developing Brainstem Respiratory Networks

Naify Ramadan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

Storage for Computational Medicinal Chemistry

Henning Henschel, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-28 – 2024-04-01

Storage_Bioinformatic analyses of the effect of O304 on diabetic muscle

Stefan Norlin, Umeå universitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Study of 5P RNA degradation intermediates

Vicente Pelechano Garcia, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Synergizing SlamSeq with RiboTag

Lech Kaczmarczyk, Linköpings universitet
2023-05-15 – 2024-06-01

TGFomics3

Aristidis Moustakas, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-02 – 2024-07-01

Targeted long-read sequencing and epigenetic profiling

Adam Ameur, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

The Human Developmental Cell Atlas (HDCA - SciLifeLab)

Joakim Lundeberg, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

The Spliceosome in Neuroblastoma

Johan Holmberg, Umeå universitet
2023-04-14 – 2024-05-01

The regulatory potential of interacting RNA and protein pools in mammals

Carlos Gallardo Dodd, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

The role of cortico-basal ganglia circuits in health and disease

Pär Halje, Lunds universitet
2023-03-20 – 2024-04-01

Transcriptional hypoxia responses in the kidney

Volker Haase, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Transcriptome analysis of retinoids and retinoblastoma

Finn Hallböök, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-04 – 2024-10-01

Transcriptomic tracing of the mechanism of Salmonella Typhimurium persistent infection.

Leyden Fernandez Vidal, Umeå universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Translational genomics for cardiometabolic diseases

Marcel den Hoed, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

Ventral midbrain single cell

Thomas Perlmann, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

disease response in extraocular muscles

Nils Dennhag, Umeå universitet
2023-03-15 – 2024-04-01

epiphyseal stem cell niche

Andrei Chagin, Karolinska Institutet
2022-04-26 – 2024-05-01

scRNA-seq ancient eukaryotes

Johan Ankarklev, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

single cell RNA-Seq microglia from different brain regions

Bertrand Joseph, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Clinical Medicine (15)

Array-based DNA methylation in leukemia

Jessica Nordlund, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Artificial Intelligence for Prostate Cancer Diagnosis and Prognostication

Martin Eklund, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Data science applications in external beam radiotherapy

Roumiana Chakarova, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Hormone signaling and microbiota in colorectal cancer

Cecilia Williams, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Investigation of gene expression in skin wound healing using scRNA-seq and ST-seq

Ning Xu Landén, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Microbiome and metabolites in type 2 diabetes

Fredrik Bäckhed, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Molecular mechanisms in neuroblastoma development

Mingzhi Liu, Karolinska Institutet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Molecular mechanisms in neuroblastoma development

Mingzhi Liu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Multi-modal co-attention transformer for Breast cancer WSI

Kang Wang, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-24 – 2024-04-01

Neuronal input driven transcriptional and epigenetic changes in Glioblastoma

Chaitali Chakraborty, Umeå universitet
2024-01-22 – 2024-10-01

Nilsson RNAseq & single-cell project 1 storage

Ola Nilsson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Pancreatic cancer multiomics

Daniel Öhlund, Umeå universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Patient-specific simulation of brain tumor xenografts

Sven Nelander, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Single cell RNAseq of microenvironmental cell types in tumors

Kristian Pietras, Lunds universitet
2023-07-12 – 2024-08-01

Study epigenetic regulation in Neuroblastoma

Tanmoy Mondal, Göteborgs universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Health Sciences (1)

SEEC – Swedish Environmental Epidemiology Center

Anna Székely, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-04 – 2024-06-01

Medical Biotechnology (9)

Biodistribution of nanostructures in zebrafish

Ana Teixeira, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-30 – 2024-04-01

Chromatin organization after mechanical stress

Elena Faustini, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-09 – 2024-07-01

Epigenetic Regulation of Hematopoietic Stem Cell Lineage bias

Sidinh Luc, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Human cono-ventricular progenitors during cardiogenesis and congenital heart disease

Makoto Sahara, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Mosquito Sex

Marc Friedländer, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Pilot CRC RNA-seq

Sanja Vickovic, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Population analysis of Candida parapsilosis to reveal novel regulatory patterns of biofilm formation and persistence

Ute Römling, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Sequencing of somatic mutations in a MMR-deficient mouse model

Maria Eriksson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-09 – 2024-07-01

Storage for coarse grained MD of DNA nanostructures

Erik Benson, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Other Medical and Health Sciences (2)

Cross species comparison of embryogenesis

Sophie Petropoulos, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Sarshad Lab data mining

Aishe Sarshad, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (8)

Deciphering the genetic control of early flowering and growth behaviour in faba bean (Vicia faba)

Umer Mahmood, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-03-15 – 2025-04-01

Differential gene expression in jojoba

Ida Lager, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Illumina versus Nanopore sequencing for detecting pine needle diseases

Ida Nordström, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

PacBio Sequencing Analysis for Insect Pheromone Producing Camelina sativa

Kamil Demski, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

RNA silencing and the coordination of gene expression in virus immunity and plant disease

Aimer Gutierrez Diaz, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-09 – 2024-12-01

Spruce Spatial Transcriptomics

Stefania Giacomello, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Transcription factor GAME9 regulation of genes and glycoalkaloid metabolism in potato plants

Ying Liu, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-04-17 – 2024-05-01

omics of sphingomonas with plants

Derek Lundberg, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Animal and Dairy Sience (3)

Genetic background of flat chest in Bengal cats - Storage

Iryna Shutava, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Storage for musk ox population genetics

Alexandre Gilardet, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-01-01

White moose - storage

Iryna Shutava, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Veterinary Science (8)

Amplicon sequencing analysis

Anna Rosander, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Determine of host factors restricting bunyavirus replication in mosquitoes

Marlene Pinto, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Dissecting the cellular landscape of equine asthma using single cell genomics

Amanda Raine, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

Improving animal and human health via identification and characterization of diarrhoeal pathogens in ruminants in Ethiopia

Julia Bergholm, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

P. univalens and C. elegans transcriptomes

Faruk Dube, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

RNA-Seq analysis of viral infections

Lihong Liu, Statens veterinärmedicinska anstalt
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

RNA-seq on human CaCo2 and equine BAL cells challenged with Ascaridae L3 larva

Magnus Åbrink, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Virus discovery and virus/host/vector interaction

Anne-Lie Blomström, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-24 – 2024-06-01

Agricultural Biotechnology (9)

CYP RNAseq

Irene Merino Sierra, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-10 – 2024-06-01

Collie PRA storage

Suvi Mäkeläinen, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-01-01

Fine-mapping in laying hens using whole-genome resequencing

Martin Johnsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Genetics and fertility in the Bernese mountain dog

Iryna Shutava, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Nettle genome draft

Maria de la Paz Celorio Mancera, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

SuperMouseStorage

Sebastian Lewandowski, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-31 – 2024-08-01

UPSCb projects

Nicolas Delhomme, Umeå universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Virome of virus yellows in sugar beet

Anders Kvarnheden, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

dual infection potato transcriptomics

Florian Rocher, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-29 – 2024-06-01

Other Agricultural Sciences (2)

Computer vision/deep learning model to classifiy age and sex of ungulates species from camera trap images in Sweden

Magali Frauendorf, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-27 – 2024-10-01

Metagenomes from soil

Lokeshwaran Manoharan, Lunds universitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Economics and Business (4)

Managers Sentiment and Stock Returns

Xiaoxu Zhao, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-03 – 2024-11-01

Micro and Macro Effects of Macroprudential Policies

Roine Vestman, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-10 – 2024-08-01

Monte Carlo Timing of Events

Stefano Lombardi, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Targeting impact versus deprivation

Johannes Haushofer, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-06-01

Sociology (1)

The Swedish immigration discourse in traditional media and social media

Marc Keuschnigg, Linköpings universitet
2023-04-05 – 2024-05-01

Political Science (2)

Methods for the analysis of spreading phenomena in networks, with a focus on the online spreading of political ideas through visual content

Matteo Magnani, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-07 – 2025-02-01

Varities of Democracy (V-Dem)

Staffan Lindberg, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Social and Economic Geography (1)

Efficient storage and stay detection of big human mobility data for urban analytics (ESHUDA)

Yuan Liao, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-10 – 2024-06-01

Other Social Sciences (1)

ViEWS storage

Håvard Hegre, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-02-01

History and Archaeology (2)

Investigating the genetic history of the Kronans crew using archaeogenomics

Reyhan Yaka, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-05 – 2024-10-01

The identity of the individuals found in a mass burial associated with the Battle of Good Friday

Anna Linderholm, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01