SUPR
Current NAISS Small Compute Projects

This page lists current NAISS Small Compute projects. Use the left-side menu to view other types.

Research Areas

The area is based on the three-digit level (forskningsämnesgrupp) from Standard för svensk indelning av forskningsämnen applied to the primary classification.

Mathematics (50)

A dyadic algorithm for inverting sparse matrices

Hanqing Wu, Lunds universitet
2024-02-16 – 2025-03-01

Adjoint-based inversion in earthquake modeling

Martin Almquist, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-04 – 2024-11-01

Antimicrobial Resistance Preparedness

Stefan Engblom, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-26 – 2025-03-01

Applying New algorithms in machine learning on Image dataset

Mohammad Seidpisheh, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-26 – 2024-04-01

Bayesian Multinomial Multilevel Logistic Regression

Héctor Rodriguez Déniz, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-12 – 2024-05-01

Bayesian inference for locally stationary processes

Mattias Villani, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-22 – 2024-06-01

Capacity Estimation using Information Theoretic Tools

Mohammad Farsi, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-21 – 2024-08-01

Confidence bands for functional ICC

Mohammad Reza Seydi, Umeå universitet
2023-06-20 – 2024-07-01

Creating new ML numerical ODE/ODE solvers

Alexandros Sopasakis, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Data handling for environmental assessment

Claudia von Brömssen, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Deep Operator Learning for Multiscale PDE

Emanuel Ström, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Deep learning based prediction of the penumbra in acute ischemic stroke

Jevgenija Rudzusika, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-28 – 2024-09-01

Development of machine learning models on scRNA-seq data

Adam Malik, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

Dynamic shrinkage spectral processes

Oskar Gustafsson, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Efficient methods for challenging routing problems

Nils-Hassan Quttineh, Linköpings universitet
2023-03-28 – 2024-04-01

Elastic and hyperelastic body simulations using meshless RBF methods

Andreas Michael, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Equivariant deep learning

Axel Flinth, Umeå universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Estimation of Entropy in a Model Obtained through Gradient Descent Approach

Arezou Rezazadeh, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-20 – 2024-12-01

Finite Element Simulations of Ice Sheets and the surrounding Ocean

Josefin Ahlkrona, Stockholms universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Finite element approximation of compressible flow

Murtazo Nazarov, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Generative Neural Networks for Bayesian Inverse Problems

Vincent Molin, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-06 – 2024-11-01

Graph regularization of Transformer Neural Networks

Måns Magnusson, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-09 – 2024-04-01

High performance computing in geophysics applications

Vidar Stiernström, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-10 – 2024-04-01

High-dimensional bayesian optimization with foundational assumption

Carl Hvarfner, Lunds universitet
2023-10-03 – 2024-11-01

ID20-0004

Harald Hultin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-16 – 2024-09-01

Integrated scRegClust

Rebecka Jörnsten, Göteborgs universitet
2023-03-30 – 2024-04-01

Integrative data analysis

Felix Held, Göteborgs universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Large scale topology- and shape optimization

Vilmer Dahlberg, Lunds universitet
2023-10-04 – 2024-05-01

Large-Scale Distributed Optimization for Machine Learning

Zesen Wang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

Locally stationary seasonal AR

Ganna Fagerberg, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

Multiscale simulations of hybrid continuum-discrete-stochastic systems

Adrian Muntean, Karlstads universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Numerical discretisation of stochastic (partial) differential equations

David Cohen, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Numerical methods for optimization problems arising in machine learning

Måns Williamson, Lunds universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Numerical study on safe use of flammable refrigerants

Jafar Esmaeelian, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Physics-informed neural networks for battery simulations

Jens Sjölund, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-21 – 2024-10-01

Predicting glucose from peripheral nerve signals

Oskar Allerbo, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-13 – 2025-01-01

Prognostic score estimation

Chamika Porage, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

RBF-FD for option pricing problems

Lina von Sydow, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Random Fourier feature approximation of Hamiltonian systems

Xin Huang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-20 – 2024-05-01

Rank metric codes

Tovohery Randrianarisoa, Umeå universitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Reduced order approach to Inverse Problems

Jörn Zimmerling, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Remote sensing of CO2 air-sea exchange in the Baltic Sea

Shuping Zhang, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Robust training based on QP method

Shudian Zhao, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Scalable Federated Learning For Privacy-Preserving Training of Machine Learning Models

Li Ju, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-10 – 2024-11-01

Self-similar singular solutions to the complex Ginzburg-Landau equation

Joel Dahne, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-08 – 2024-08-01

Shallow water flows with Julia

Andrew Ross Winters, Linköpings universitet
2023-04-19 – 2024-05-01

Simulation of Slow Sand Filters

Jaime Manriquez, Lunds universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Stencil based finite differences for hyperbolic PDEs

Gustav Eriksson, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Studying the robustness of Graph Neural Networks

Sofiane Ennadir, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Variational inference for max-stable processes

Alexander Engberg, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-04-01

Computer and Information Sciences (206)

"Handwritten Text Recognition for Swedish Stenography"

Anders Hast, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-12 – 2025-02-01

A Comparative Analysis of Federated Learning and Split Learning Paradigms

Shenghui Li, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-08 – 2024-11-01

A Deep Learning Approach Towards Optimisation of Cloud-Native Network Functions

Michel Gokan Khan, Karlstads universitet
2023-05-10 – 2024-05-01

A Generic Active Learning Framework for Deep Models

Linus Aronsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

A Memory for Large Language Models

Alessio Galatolo, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

A genotype likelihood based pipeline for analyzing population genomic data of low coverage samples

Zachary Nolen, Lunds universitet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

A pilot macromolecular 3D structure determination project - Year 11

Martin Moche, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

ADAG: Algorithmic Data Analysis on Graphs

Lutz Oettershagen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-23 – 2024-09-01

ADTOF

Mickaël Zehren, Umeå universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

AI for education

Yongchao Wu, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

AI for pre-hospital stroke care

Muhammad Adil Abid, Malmö universitet
2023-06-15 – 2024-07-01

AI safety for self-driving car

Siyu Luan, Umeå universitet
2023-03-13 – 2024-04-01

AI-Driven Contextual Communication: Implications for Citizens and Society

Jingwen Cai, Umeå universitet
2023-05-11 – 2024-05-01

Adaptive segmentation-based initialization for SMoE

Li Yi-Hsin, Mittuniversitetet
2024-01-23 – 2025-02-01

Adversarial Robust Machine Learning

Jia Fu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-03-22 – 2024-04-01

Alvis Introduction Workshop

Viktor Rehnberg, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Analysis of transcriptomics data from cfRNA

Oliver Forsell, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

Annotating pig genomes

Anita Öst, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Apply graph neural network to solve string equations

Chencheng Liang, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Bayesian Neural Network Ensembling for Uncertainty Quantification

Nicolas Pielawski, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2024-09-01

Best Policy Identification in Reinforcement Learning

Alessio Russo, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

BioIntegration: Biomedical data integration with AI

Benjamin Ulfenborg, Högskolan i Skövde
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Black-box optimization for efficient Molecular design

Carl Hvarfner, Lunds universitet
2024-02-28 – 2024-09-01

Causal Representation Learning

Ahmet Zahid Balcioglu, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

Causality and Generallization

Herman Bergström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-21 – 2024-10-01

Charting hematopoiesis at the single-cell level

Joakim Dahlin, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-16 – 2024-11-01

Collie PRA

Suvi Mäkeläinen, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-01-01

Colon Atlas of Healthy Individuals and Cancer Patients

Lu Pan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Combinatorial Multi-Armed Bandits with Neural Networks

Morteza Haghir Chehreghani, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-20 – 2024-07-01

Comparative genomics of Apilactobacillus kunkeei strains

Phani Rama Krishna Behra, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-13 – 2024-04-01

Comparative genomics of Darwin’s finch centromeres

Inês Borges, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-30 – 2024-04-01

Complex chemical mixtures in agricultural landscapes: assessing adverse effects on freshwater ecosystems from an environmental genomics perspective (MIXOMIC)

Pedro Inostroza, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Compositionality based scene generative models

Kunal Chelani, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-15 – 2024-05-01

Confirming Proteoform from long-read mRNA-seq Data in Deep Proteomics Data

Yuqi Zheng, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Confirming Proteoform from long-read mRNA-seq Data in Deep Proteomics Data

Yuqi Zheng, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Context-aware Intrusion Detection System with Explainable Alerts

Mohamed Hashim Changrampadi, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Countering bias in AI methods in the social sciences

Nicolas Pietro Marie Audinet de Pieuchon, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-12 – 2025-02-01

Course: Introduction to running R, Python, and Julia in HPC, 12-14 March 2024

Birgitte Brydsö, Umeå universitet
2024-02-15 – 2024-05-01

Critical Memory Accesses in Computer Architecture

Xiaoyue Chen, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-31 – 2025-02-01

DECADE

Peter Eliasson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

DL for Network Trace Analysis

Johan Garcia, Karlstads universitet
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

DNA nick detection

Wesley Schaal, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Data-driven Vulnerability Analysis for Critical Infrastructures

Zhenlu Sun, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-07 – 2024-11-01

De-novo assembly and gene annotation of the transcriptome of the freshwater mussel Anodonta anatina

Björn Olsson, Högskolan i Skövde
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Decreasing the Bias of Large Language Models

Shirin Tahmasebinotarki, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-07 – 2024-06-01

Deep Learning Models for Robot Manipulation

Ruiyu Wang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-11 – 2024-06-01

Deep Learning and Machine Learning for Music and Interactive Arts

Kivanc Tatar, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-05 – 2025-02-01

Deep Semi-Supervised Learning.

Teodor Fredriksson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-08-02 – 2024-08-01

Deep learning based species classification of bacteria using time-lapse of growth in microfluidic chip imaged by phase contrast microscopy

Erik Hallström, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Developing an efficient NLP pipeline for biomedical data extraction

Rasool Saghaleyni, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-06 – 2024-11-01

Development of an automated pipeline for clustering plasmids

Hadrien Gourlé, Umeå universitet
2023-06-12 – 2024-07-01

Dimension Reduction of Deep Network Models for Mobile Computational Plenoptics

Ali Hassan, Mittuniversitetet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Discovering molecular dynamics of fibroblast activation in amyotrophic lateral sclerosis

Yigit Koray Babal, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-14 – 2025-03-01

Disentangling opinion formation in Online Communication

Davide Vega, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-12 – 2024-08-01

Edge computing in IoT systems

Ramin Firouzi, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Effect of different diet on alternative RNA splicing in mouse liver

Rajeev Chandel, Umeå universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-02-01

Efficient text modelling and recognition at scale

Ekta Vats, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Epigenomics Data Analysis: from Bulk to Single Cell

Agata Smialowska, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Evolutionary gene analysis

Lars Arvestad, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-05 – 2024-08-01

Exploring Different Horn Clause Encoding Strategies for Program Verification

Zafer Esen, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Exploring efficient adaption of large language models to unseen tasks and low resource languages

Oskar Holmström, Linköpings universitet
2023-04-14 – 2024-05-01

Exploring large language models

Denitsa Saynova, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

FFTc: An MLIR Dialect for Developing HPC Fast Fourier Transform Libraries

Yifei He, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Facilitating Wireless Radio RayTracing with Graph Nerual Network

Yifei Jin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2024-11-01

FactRE: Using Knowledge Graph for Few-shot Relation Extraction

Amirhossein Layegh Kheirabadi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Federated Reinforcement Learning

Hongyi Zhang, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-04 – 2024-11-01

Functional Genomics

Debora Parrine, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-23 – 2024-09-01

Gaussian processes for energy-efficient navigation

Jack Sandberg, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-30 – 2024-08-01

General test project for rackham

Daniel Kulawiak, Uppsala universitet
2017-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Genetic causes of paternal inheritance of the ‘germline-restricted chromosome’

Yifan Pei, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Genome assembly

Ola Wallerman, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-15 – 2025-02-01

High-level parallel programming frameworks for heterogeneous clusters

Christoph Kessler, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-03 – 2025-02-01

Historical language models and cipher type detection of historical encrypted manuscripts

Beáta Megyesi, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

How Viral Marketing Influences the Opinion Dynamics in Online Social Networks

Sijing Tu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Human-in-the-loop modelling

Ola Engkvist, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

Hybrid Inference

Shashi Nagarajan, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Hyperparameter sensitivity

Devdatt Dubhashi, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-15 – 2024-05-01

Identifying novel antibiotic resistance mechanisms through integrating omics data

Mohammad Razavi, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-28 – 2024-12-01

Immunology of granulomatous diseases

Indranil Sinha, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-03 – 2024-05-01

Implementation of a computational tool for data and metadata brokering to public repositories

Angela Fuentes Pardo, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Imputation on pooled genotype data

Camille Clouard, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Information disorders in social media

Victoria Yantseva, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-09 – 2024-09-01

Interactive Music Systems and AI

Kelsey Cotton, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Interplay Robustness Privacy

Kamran Hosseini, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Interpretable Deep Learning for Biomarker Discovery

Sören Richard Stahlschmidt, Högskolan i Skövde
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

Interpretable Policy Learning

Anton Matsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-21 – 2024-07-01

Introduction to bioinformatics using NGS data HT 2023

Martin Dahlö, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-04 – 2024-04-01

Introduction to bioinformatics using NGS data VT 2024

Martin Dahlö, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-16 – 2024-09-01

Investigating the Impact of Factual Editing in Language Models using Rank-One Model Editing (ROME)

Mehrdad Farahani, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

K9 lymphoma RNAseq

Anna Darlene van der Heiden, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Knowledge representations in large language models

Richard Johansson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Knowledge transfer via neural tagent kernel

Ziming Wang, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

KoopmanFlows: A Data-Driven Approach to Identifying Leading Eigenfunctions of the Transfer Operator

Christopher Kolloff, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-29 – 2024-12-01

Language Models for Mental Health: Analysing Mood and Wellbeing Through Textual Data.

Alexander Lebedev, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-10 – 2024-06-01

Large Language Models for Mathematical Discovery

Solrun Halla Einarsdottir, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Large graph processing workload characterization using Gem5 simulator

Shiming Li, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Large language models for question answering on local data.

Peter Berck, Lunds universitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Large-language-model-based analysis of code revision histories for refactoring detection

Daniel Strüber, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-09 – 2024-12-01

Large-scale identification of RBP-RNA interactions by RAPseq refines essentials of post-transcriptional gene regulation

Riccardo Mosca, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Learning Based Road Geometry Estimation

Adam Lilja, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Learning based motion planning

Bernhard Wullt, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Learning from knowledge graphs

Filip Kronström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-07 – 2024-12-01

Learning to communicate with deep reinforcement learning

Emil Carlsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-05 – 2025-01-01

Light Field Reconstruction

Manu Gond, Mittuniversitetet
2024-03-10 – 2024-12-01

Lineage tracing in single-cell dataset

Qirong Lin, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-20 – 2024-06-01

Long read splice alignment

Kristoffer Sahlin, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

ML for Building Healthy Minds

Sameen Mansha, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-31 – 2024-09-01

Machine Learning Safety

Viktor Rehnberg, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-18 – 2024-11-01

Machine learning for Compiler: A Domain Specific Language for FFT

Yifei He, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Machine learning for causal inference with applications in healthcare

Fredrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-25 – 2025-03-01

Machine learning for improved decision making

Newton Mwai Kinyanjui, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Machine learning solutions to combat illegal timber trade

Jakub Truszkowski, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Mapping of B cell phenotypes in distinct immune neighborhoods in sarcoma

Yanhong Su, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Mercedes_research

Mercedes Dalman, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-14 – 2024-08-01

MetaMEx: meta-analysis of skeletal muscle response to exercise and inactivity

Nicolas Pillon, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

MicroRNA biogenesis and function in single cell using scRNA-seq data

Vaishnovi Sekar, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

MicroVision

Alexander Rasch, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Microbiota analysis for the understanding of spatial patterns in vector mosquitoes

Lorenzo Assentato, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Ml for interpretable models using sequential data

Lena Stempfle, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Modes and Mechanisms in Reinforcement Learning for Robotics

Alexander Dürr, Lunds universitet
2023-03-02 – 2024-04-01

More efficient training using equivariant neural networks

Karl Bengtsson Bernander, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Multi-agent Intelligent embedded systems

Junjie Wang, Umeå universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Multi-omics Web Database

Xuexin Li, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Multilingual and low-resource natural language processing

Marcel Bollmann, Linköpings universitet
2023-03-30 – 2024-04-01

Multimodal Biomedical Image Registration

Nicolas Pielawski, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Multimodal learning

Selpi Selpi, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

Multiple Constant Multiplication on Neural Networks

Xiaoyue Chen, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

N-TTS

Siyang Wang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

NBIS Staff

Prasoon Agarwal, Lunds universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-05-01

NEURON

Deniz Secilmis, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

NLP for studying data annotation

Denitsa Saynova, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Natural Language Processing Research

Lovisa Hagström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Neural Bandits for Energy-Efficient Navigation

Morteza Haghir Chehreghani, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-30 – 2024-08-01

Neural networks for extraction of multi-omics modules

Hendrik Arnold De Weerd, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Neural representation of massive 3D data

Jens Sjölund, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Neuro-Symbolic Reasoning and Reinforcement Learning

Jonathan David Thomas, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Non-invasive marker for good quality embryos

Lalit Kumar Parameswaran Grace, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Novel Approaches for EEG-based Auditory Attention Decoding

Bo Bernhardsson, Lunds universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Object Detection in Lidar Point Clouds

Per-Erik Forssén, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Personality-Expressive Agent Generations

Alessio Galatolo, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Personalized Multi-tier Federated Learning

Sourasekhar Banerjee, Umeå universitet
2023-05-11 – 2024-06-01

Picozoa

Nina Pohl, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Pig IVF RNA_Seq

Nima Rafati, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Predicting chemotherapy sensitivity using graph neural networks based on deep mutational scanning

Antoine Honoré, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-20 – 2025-01-01

Privacy Preserving and Secure Federated Machine Learning

Usama Zafar, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Probabilistic multimodal synthesis with conditional flow matching

Shivam Mehta, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-23 – 2025-02-01

Product Recognition for Retail - Creating a robust product recognition framework using OCR

Tobias Pettersson, Högskolan i Skövde
2024-01-12 – 2025-01-01

Programming language Model for Software Engineering task (PLMSE)

Sushant Kumar Pandey, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

ProteinSequenceGeneration

Tobias Karlsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Prototyping and learning for Chalmers E-commons research engineers

Viktor Rehnberg, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-07 – 2024-07-01

Quantum algorithms simulations

Martin Ekerå, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-16 – 2024-09-01

ReAct

Yuan Yao, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Recognition of Child Language

Peter Andersson Lilja, Högskolan i Borås
2024-01-12 – 2025-02-01

Red clover RNA-seq and Magnaporthe genome analysis

Shridhar Jambagi, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Reinforcement Learning and LLMs

Emil Carlsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

Representation and Compression of Multi-sensor Video for Combined Human and Computer Vision Applications

Soheib Takhtardeshir, Mittuniversitetet
2024-01-24 – 2025-02-01

Representation learning and resting phase-state pattern dynamics modelling for reproducible and transferable models of sleep deprivation and disorders of consciousness

Ali Beikmohammadi, Stockholms universitet
2023-03-22 – 2024-04-01

Reproducibility Study SIGMOD

Jonas Spenger, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-08 – 2024-06-01

Reproducing pedigree imputation

Carl Nettelblad, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Resource Efficent AI in Networks

Ali Beikmohammadi, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Rewriting Regular Expressions via Neuro-Symbolic Search

Andrea Silvi, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Role of small noncoding RNA in multiple sclerosis

Tejaswi Venkata Satya Badam, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

SLU-10005 Bioinformatik BK0001 • 15.0 hp

Erik Bongcam-Rudloff, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Security at the Architectural Level

Pavlos Aimoniotis, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Simulation studies of protein dynamics and solvent effects

Richard Tjörnhammar, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-03-03 – 2024-04-01

Single Cell Omics Analysis

Lu Pan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-07 – 2024-08-01

Single Cell RNA-seq Analysis workshop 2024

Roy Francis, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Single-cell Isoform Atlas

Lu Pan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-14 – 2024-10-01

Single-cell multiomics of the molecular mechanisms of pain and pain chronicfication in mouse model

Prach Techameena, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-15 – 2024-04-01

Single-cell protein and RNA co-profiling (SPARC)

Morteza Aslanzadeh, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Software Center - metrics

Miroslaw Staron, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Software Performance Prediction using Graph Neural Networks

Philipp Leitner, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Spatial ALS

Sebastian Lewandowski, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Spatial Biology Platform Data Analysis

Nima Rafati, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Spatial mapping of potential enzymes encoded in the global ocean microbiome

Erik Zhivkoplias, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-07 – 2024-07-01

Spatio-temporal covariance properties for neuromorphic neural networks

Jens Egholm Pedersen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-10 – 2024-11-01

Speech recognition of Isof archive recordings

Harald Berthelsen, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Structured multilinguality for natural language processing

Robert Östling, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Studying genetic diversity in aquatic environments

Yeserin Yildirim, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

SuperMouse

Sebastian Lewandowski, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-31 – 2024-08-01

Surrogate-Assisted Simulation Multi-Objective Optimization

Kaveh Amouzgar, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2024-09-01

Synergizing SlamSeq with RiboTag

Lech Kaczmarczyk, Linköpings universitet
2023-04-19 – 2024-05-01

Tests of BCPNNSim2.0 HPC codes on Dardel

Anders Lansner, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-27 – 2024-06-01

Text and speech mining on GPU

Johan Frid, Lunds universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

The Effects of Epitranscriptomic Modifications on pediatric Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Stem Cells

Indranil Sinha, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

The genomic basis of diversification in strawberry poison dart frogs

Anna Qvarnström, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Towards Building Reliable Neural Graph Database Systems

Sonia florina Horchidan, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Training Deep Neural Networks in a Subspace

Sourav Sarkar, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-12 – 2024-10-01

Transferable concepts

Adam Breitholtz, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-12 – 2024-12-01

Transferring Knowledge About the Subgoal Structure to Other Planning Domains

Dominik Drexler, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Transformer assisted scheduling in 5G MIMO systems

Dino Pjanic, Lunds universitet
2023-11-06 – 2024-06-01

Transforming Automotive Architecture with Assistance from AI (CHAIR T4AI)

Jennifer Horkoff, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-21 – 2024-09-01

Trustworthy Artificial General Intelligence Tests (TAGIT)

Beatriz Cabrero-Daniel, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-30 – 2024-06-01

Type-Directed Program Synthesis and Repair

Matthías Páll Gissurarson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

UPPMAX Introductory Course 2024

Diana Iusan, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-09 – 2025-02-01

Uncertainty for model based reinforcement learning

Emilio Jorge, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Uncertainty in Quantitative Adverse Outcome Pathways and NAMs

Ullrika Sahlin, Lunds universitet
2023-08-16 – 2024-09-01

Understanding of the cell cycle phase differences and its associated oncogenic signaling between breast cancer subgroups.

Miguel Castresana Aguirre, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-07 – 2024-07-01

Unsupervised Domain Adaptive Semantic Segmentation

Erik Brorsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

Using transformers to analyze sequential data from biology and chemistry

Erik Kristiansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Vertebrate heart development and regeneration

Christopher Yen, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Vital Sign Detection in Vehicle Environment using Deep Learning

Tayssir Bouraffa, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Yike_compute

Yike Xie, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

representation learning for conversational AI

Mehrdad Farahani, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

ssl-e2

Erik Wallin, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

thermalgan: a method of transferring thermal stability across protein families using generative machine learning.

Sandra Viknander, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-15 – 2024-07-01

Physical Sciences (70)

Ab initio calculation of oxygen vacancies migration and polaron hopping in CeO2 nanoparticles

Anastasiia Kholtobina, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Ab initio study of 2D magnetic materials via QuantumATK software

Soheil Ershadrad, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

Analysis of a biological motor model using rigid-body Langevin equations

Michael Konopik, Lunds universitet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

Atmospheric neutrino studies at ESSnuSB far detector

Sampsa Vihonen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-18 – 2024-04-01

Benchmarking Equivariant Graph Neural Network Interatomic Potentials for Phase Transformation and Diffusion in Complex Solids.

Johan Klarbring, Linköpings universitet
2023-08-08 – 2024-09-01

Benchmarking Equivariant Graph Neural Network Interatomic Potentials for phase transformation and diffusion in complex solids.

Johan Klarbring, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-15 – 2024-07-01

Cell segmentation using machine and deep learning

Magnus Andersson, Umeå universitet
2023-03-30 – 2024-04-01

Complex magnetism in transition metal oxychlorides

Marcus Ekholm, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-03 – 2024-12-01

Core monitoring and diagnostics in SMRs using neutron noise and machine learning

Salma Hussein, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Cosmology and gravitational waves probes of new lepton number interactions

Marco Antonio Merchand Medina, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-28 – 2024-04-01

Counting BPS Solitons in QFTs

Kunal Gupta, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Data analysis and polymer simulation related to Optical DNA Mapping

Dibyajyoti Mohanta, Lunds universitet
2023-08-14 – 2024-09-01

Defects in Twisted Bilayer Graphene

Lucas Baldo Mesa Casa, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-20 – 2024-07-01

Derivation of Jrms of the primary fission fragments based on the measured isomeric yield ratios with the Monte Carlo method

Zhihao Gao, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-02 – 2024-04-01

Development of SUNRISE-LFR: Sweden's new lead-cooled research reactor

Fredrik Dehlin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-20 – 2024-06-01

Development of a ML-based parameter space sampling method with active learning and transfer learning

Yong Sheng Koay, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Diagonalization of dense random matrix ensembles of PLRBM type with RP cuts

Ivan Khaymovich, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-28 – 2024-08-01

EMCD TEM simulations

Klaus Leifer, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-11 – 2024-11-01

EMTO porting to AMD GPU and

Wei Li, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-08 – 2024-06-01

Efficient Hydrogen Generation Through Improved Catalytic Pathway Prediction on Layered Materials

Wei Luo, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Electronic structure calculations based on the one particle Green's function and DFT

Thijs Jan Holleboom, Karlstads universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Electronic structure of bismuth selenide topological nsulator for pdotodetecting applications

Meysam Pazoki, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-29 – 2025-01-01

Ethylene hydrogenation on Pt(111)

Markus Soldemo, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-12 – 2024-05-01

Exploring the Role of Vacancy Ordering in the Properties of NbN

Alireza Farhadizadeh, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-20 – 2024-11-01

FEM simulation for quantum experiments with mechanical resonators (compute)

Witlef Wieczorek, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Fission matrix based approach to an optimised core management

Fredrik Dehlin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-12 – 2024-05-01

Further test and develop ML code from SKA Data challenge 2 for SKA Data challenge 4

Franz Kirsten, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Gas Sensing Application of 2D Materials Using QuantumATK package

Shahid Sattar, Linnéuniversitetet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Hagedorn Temperature in gauge theories

Joseph Minahan, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-25 – 2024-05-01

Identification of organic superconductors

Alexander Tyner, NORDITA
2023-12-05 – 2025-01-01

Large scale configuration interaction studies of nuclear structure and level density

Chong Qi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-03-28 – 2024-04-01

MAGNETISM AND NANOSPINTRONICS IN SEMICONDUCTOR NANOSTRUCTURES, TOPOLOGICAL MATERIALS AND MOLECULAR MAGNETS

Carlo Maria Canali, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Machine Learning Force Fields for Defects in Semiconductors and Insulators

Nicklas Österbacka, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Machine Learning Force Fields for oxide perovskites

Petter Rosander, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

Machine Learning Optical Activity and Its Influence on Chemical Reactivity

Christian Schaefer, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

Machine Learning force fields for Liquid Chromophores

Eric Lindgren, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Machine Learning interatomic potentials for mixed and alloyed halide perovskites

Erik Fransson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

Machine learning CY metrics

Magdalena Larfors, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-20 – 2025-01-01

Markov Chain Monte Carlo and Gaussian Processes for Calibration of Fuel Performance Codes

Gustav Robertson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Materials discovery from prototypes using machine learning.

Abhijith S Parackal, Linköpings universitet
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

Mathematical Physics--Quantum droplet simulations

Koushik Mukherjee, Lunds universitet
2023-03-30 – 2024-04-01

Modeling and simulating the properties of 2D layered materials for potential applications in the field of energy storage, nano-electronics and bio-sensor devices

Deobrat Singh, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modelling of multiferroic manganites

Johan Hellsvik, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Nodal data generation for MAREN

Yi Meng Chan, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Particle trajectory solver using machine learning

Shahab Fatemi, Umeå universitet
2024-01-05 – 2024-04-01

Planet engulfing

Bengt Gustafsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Plutonium disposal in the Lead-cooled Fast Reactor SUNRISE-LFR

Alejandria Pérez, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-26 – 2024-08-01

Quantum computing data processing

Jiaying Yang, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-08-08 – 2024-09-01

Quantum transport properties and magnetoresistance of novel 2D magnetic materials

Masoumeh Davoudiniya, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-08 – 2024-06-01

Replacing ab initio MD for thermal transport simulations: Proof of concept

Florian Knoop, Linköpings universitet
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

Simulating an artificial molecular motor using rigid-body Langevin dynamics

Mikkel Peter Andersen, Lunds universitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Simulation of X-ray absorption and anomalous scattering from 2D transition metal oxides

Lindsay Richard Merte, Malmö universitet
2023-12-05 – 2025-01-01

Simulation of r-process with Talys code

Chong Qi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Simulation of reaction-diffusion dynamics

Johannes Hofmann, Göteborgs universitet
2023-04-17 – 2024-05-01

Simulations of superconducting nanostructures

Jack Lidmar, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-15 – 2025-01-01

Spectral properties of the spin-1 bilinear-biquadratic Heisenberg and the Hubbard-Holstein model

Thomas Köhler, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-08 – 2024-06-01

Spin-lattice dynamics in magnetic materials

Ivan Miranda, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Strong interactions for precision nuclear physics

Andreas Ekström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

Study of spin-polarization and electronic lenses in semiconductor nanodevices

Iryna Yakymenko, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Study the stability mechanism and surface properties of halide perovskite

Sangita Dutta, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-16 – 2025-02-01

Studying matter under extreme conditions induced by femtosecond high intensity x-rays.

Sebastian Cardoch, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-03 – 2024-08-01

Testing New Early Dark Energy

Florian Niedermann, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

The mass assembly of Galactic nuclei: exploring the influence of the supermassive black hole mass growth and the role of star formation

Ross Church, Lunds universitet
2023-09-29 – 2024-10-01

Theoretical study of X-ray spectroscopy of photoinitialized C-H and Si-H activation by transition metal complexes.

Timo Dederichs, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-24 – 2024-05-01

Tumor Model

Filippo Schiavo, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Using Machine Learning Techniques to Characterize Dark Matter from Mono-X signals at the LHC

Yong Sheng Koay, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-10 – 2024-04-01

VASP workshop at NSC 17-18th Apr 2024

Weine Olovsson, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2024-05-01

Wallenberg Initiative on Networks and Quantum Information

Yu Tian, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

investigating protein fragmentation dynamics

Tomas André, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-08 – 2025-01-01

topological, thermoelectric and anode materials

Ali Sufyan, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Chemical Sciences (45)

A universal and high-performance force field training platform that combines neural network and physics-driven potential

Jichen Li, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Active calcium phosphate cements

Baltzar Stevensson, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Advanced x-ray pump-probe spectroscopy of electron-nuclear dynamics in molecules

Victor Kimberg, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-04 – 2024-05-01

Cellulose ring openings effect on thermoplastic properties

Patric Elf, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

Computational Quantum Chemistry Applied to Excited State (Anti)Aromaticity and Photoreactivity

Nathalie Proos Vedin, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-06 – 2024-08-01

Computational modelling of arynes

Fredrik Barnå, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Computational study of organic compounds in ground and excited states

Rabia Ayub, RISE Research Institute of Sweden
2023-11-07 – 2024-12-01

DFT calculation of small molecules for the lundberg lab

Guillermo Ahumada, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-03-28 – 2024-04-01

Design and study of photochemical actuators based on phosphalkanes

Jorn Steen, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

Design principles for efficient metal-oxo catalysts revealed by x-rays

Marcus Lundberg, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-26 – 2025-03-01

Development and applications of multiconfigurational methods for spectroscopy of transition metal catalysts

Mickaël Delcey, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Development of electrolyte descriptors for predicting cycling performance of electrochemical cells

Giovanni Volpe, Göteborgs universitet
2023-03-20 – 2024-04-01

Diastereoselective ketonitrile cyclization mechanism

Jan Streuff, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-10 – 2024-08-01

Electronic structure and photovoltaics

Kerstin Andersson, Karlstads universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Electronic structure, method development and applications

Ignacio Fernández Galván, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Electronic structure, method development and applications

Ignacio Fernández Galván, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Elucidating the Mechanism of CO2 Reduction by Mn/Re Catalysts: A Time-resolved Spectroscopic Investigation

Samir Chattopadhyay, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Exact Correction for one-centered two-electron integrals in the Cholesky decomposition based integral evaluations

Danjo De Chavez, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Excited state (anti)aromaticity and Its Application

Preethanuj Preethalayam, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-12 – 2024-05-01

Fluid dynamics simulation for high throughput flow electrolyzers

Luca D'Amario, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-15 – 2025-01-01

Investigation of 4n pi singlet fission chromophores

Emil Säbb, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-15 – 2024-09-01

Investigation of the aromatic character in 4n pi organic molecules

Péter József Mayer, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Iontronics -- Drug Delivery with Electronic Precision

Lingkai Zhu, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Lewis acid activation of aliphatic fluorides

Kevin Breitwieser, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Ligand centric approach towards self assembly of biomimetic water oxidation catalysts

Mun Hon Cheah, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-14 – 2024-08-01

MD simulations of solvated lignin fragments in the context of Kraft cooking and moisture actuation of compression wood

Klara Hackenstrass, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Mechanistic studies of transition metal catalysts

Pher Andersson, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Molecular dynamics simulations of wood hygromechanics

Sara Florisson, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-16 – 2025-03-01

NMR chemical shift Calculations of various organic compounds

Zoltan Takacs, Lunds universitet
2023-10-02 – 2024-11-01

Photoactivity and photophysics in transition metal complexes

Iria Bolano, Lunds universitet
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

Photoinduced Dynamics Simulations of Small Organic Molecules

Pratip Chakraborty, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-08 – 2024-10-01

Photoinduced Electron Transfer in Lanthanide(III) Complexes

Min Tao, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-30 – 2024-09-01

Quantum chemical analysis of different states of Cytochrome c Oxidase from Serial Femtosecond X-ray crystallographic coordinates

Jonatan Johannesson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Quantum chemical investigation of excited state of lignin units

Leandro Cid Gomes, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Quantum chemical studies of biochemical reaction mechanisms

Margareta Blomberg, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Quantum chemical studies of biochemical reaction mechanisms

Per Siegbahn, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-07 – 2024-12-01

Restrict active space calculations of core level spectroscopy of transition metal complexes

Meiyuan Guo, Lunds universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Revealing the electronic structure of transient intermediates in photochemical bond-breaking reactions

Raphael Jay, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Simulating supercooled aqueous solution with gromacs (small)

Foivos Perakis, Stockholms universitet
2023-08-08 – 2024-09-01

Theoretical investigation and virtual screening of small molecules to a protein target

Madan Kumar Shankar, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Theoretical study of XRay spectroscopic signatures and energetics of photo-dissociation and photo-initiated C-H activation by transition metal carbonyls.

Ambar Banerjee, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Thermodynamic Interpolants

Simon Olsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-12 – 2025-02-01

Transport properties of confined particles using non-Euclidean geometry

Christer Elvingson, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-16 – 2025-03-01

Understanding the identity of the active catalysts in water splitting and carbon dioxide reduction

Biswanath Das, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-05 – 2025-01-01

metal adduction on steroid molecules during electrospary ionisation

Varun Sharma, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-21 – 2024-09-01

Earth and Related Environmental Sciences (31)

Air-sea Interactions controlling European Atmospheric Rivers and wet and windy extremes

Ferran López, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Arctic Browning

Mats Björkman, Göteborgs universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Atmosphere-wave-ocean-ice interactions in MIZ

George Victor Emmanuel, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Compute Success Microbio 1

Malte Posselt, Stockholms universitet
2023-08-30 – 2024-09-01

Cyclone tracking and climate simulations

Aleksa Stankovic, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-07 – 2024-07-01

Data-driven automation of map labelling – enabling affordable high-quality maps

Lars Harrie, Lunds universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

ESM aerosol Lund

Moa Sporre, Lunds universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Fate of antimicrobial resistance genes in biogas plants

Luka Safaric, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Fisheries and coastal development in small island context - the past, present and future

Helene Martinsson-Wallin, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Global glacier volume and thickness estimation

Thomas Frank, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-11 – 2024-06-01

Habitat and connectivity modelling in the Baltic Sea

Edmond Sacre, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Impact of wind farms on the wave simulations

Lichuan Wu, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

MMEco_GU

Carina Bunse, Göteborgs universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Machine ARs

Venugopal Reddy Thandlam, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-07-01

Modeling CO2 geological storage and flow in fractured rocks

Auli Niemi, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Modelling of Arctic clouds

Luisa Ickes, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Neural network prediction of European wet-windy climate extremes

Leonardo Olivetti, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-02 – 2025-02-01

Ocean modelling at GU

Fabien Roquet, Göteborgs universitet
2023-04-06 – 2024-05-01

Pan_Atlantic_extremes_in_CMIP6

Richard Leeding, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-28 – 2024-08-01

Pioneers of northern Scandinavia

Anna Linderholm, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-03 – 2024-12-01

Predictability and impacts of weather extremes, with a focus on North America and Europe

Koffi Worou, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Predictability of compound extreme events

Meriem Krouma, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Predictability of heatwaves under global change

Emma Allwright, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

SNIC 2018/8-330

Venugopal Reddy Thandlam, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

SOIL-OMICS computing

Meike Latz, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-23 – 2024-11-01

ShipTRASE

Rohan Kumar, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Simultaneous atmospheric inverse modeling of CO2 and 14CO2

Carlos Gomez, Lunds universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Soil microbial responses to land use and climatic changes in the light of evolution

Pierre Quévreux, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Spatial-temporal learning for traffic prediction

Ruo Jia, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-23 – 2025-02-01

The role of ocean in the development of Polar lows

Ting Lin, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Understanding and predicting long-term oxygen decline in northern lakes using big data

Joachim Jansen, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Biological Sciences (327)

2bRAD pop genomics

Johan Severinson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-08-10 – 2024-09-01

A system for automated analysis of subsea movies using citizen science and machine learning

Matthias Obst, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

A whole single-copy estimation of GRC diversity and phylogeny

Augustin Chen, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Adaptation and hybridization dynamics in stressful environments from standing genetic variation

Sandra Lorena Ament Velásquez, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-01-01

Adaptive immunity and the evolution of long life across birds

Emily O'Connor, Lunds universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

AdaptiveTarget

Marco Fracassetti, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Advanced Understanding of Ecosystem Functioning through Food Web Ecology

Kirsten Miller, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

African health and lifeways in the past

Imke Lankheet, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-12 – 2025-02-01

Ajvide child burials

Helena Malmström, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

AlphaPulldown of the Caulobacter crescentus AAA+ protease Lon

Max Louski, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-15 – 2025-03-01

Alphafold-assisted enzyme discovery and characterization

Johan Larsbrink, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-12 – 2024-12-01

Amplicon sequencing of plant and soil material Formas 2023

Erik Alexandersson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Analyses of human cancer cell lines for the metastasis and drug resistance

Lena Gunhaga, Umeå universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Analysis of ARMS MBON data II

Matthias Obst, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Analysis of experimental data with artificial intelligence and MD simulation

Lukas Grunewald, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

Analysis of nucleosomes during senescence

Stefan Åström, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Analysis the immune system responses to vaccines and viral diseases

Jan Komorowski, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-09 – 2024-12-01

Ancient DNA Analysis of Prehistoric/Historic Filipinos

Maximilian Larena, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Ancient viruses, but also other microbes and parasites

Zoé Pochon, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-02 – 2024-07-01

Archaeogenetic analysis of Iron Age individuals from Tromso

Reyhan Yaka, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-02 – 2025-01-01

Archaeogenomic Investigation of Iberian Human Genomes from Iron Age to the Middle Ages

Ricardo Rodríguez Varela, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Arnqvist lab insect research

Göran Arnqvist, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

B cell receptor and transcriptomic profiling after vaccination

Rodrigo Arcoverde Cerveira, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Bacterial response to extracellular ATP

Andrea Puhar, Umeå universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Baltic Sea Picophytoplankton Ecology

Hanna Farnelid, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-11-15 – 2024-12-01

Barnacle genomics

Anders Blomberg, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Bee population genomics

Matthew Webster, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Biological relatedness in prehistory

Torsten Günther, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Biomarker discovery using transcriptomics data

Andrey Alexeyenko, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-10 – 2024-04-01

Biophysical characterization of proteins

Torbjörn Nur Olsson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Birds-of-paradise genomics

Martin Irestedt, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Bombus terrestris Sweden

Cecilia Hjort, Lunds universitet
2023-06-25 – 2024-07-01

Breeding disease-resistant abalone

Pierre De Wit, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-09 – 2024-12-01

Bumblebee genomics

David Diez, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-19 – 2024-07-01

CCockerill_Computations

Christopher Alan Cockerill, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-10 – 2025-02-01

Cel heterogeneity and plasticity in the lung

Christos Samakovlis, Stockholms universitet
2023-03-13 – 2024-04-01

Cell type diversity in the developing Lamprey spinal cord

Cedric Patthey, Umeå universitet
2023-11-02 – 2024-12-01

Central Asian sheep evolution

Germán Hernández Alonso, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Characterisation of deleterious genetic variants in non-model organisms: from present to extinct species

Julia Höglund, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Characterization of the virome from Swedish bats

Harindranath Cholleti, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Chlamy Population Genomics

Karin Rengefors, Lunds universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Chlamydiae evolution and contributions to eukaryotes

Jennah Dharamshi, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

Chromatin agriculture and gene expression exploring by omic NGS sequence

Shengyuan Zeng, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Citrullination in stem cell lineage progression

Maria Genander, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Clearcut seedlings ITS amplicon sequencing

Andreas Schneider, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

CoastClim micro

Christoph Humborg, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

ColdRein - A Palaeo-genomics approach to study the evolution Svalbard Reindeer

Love Dalen, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Comparative evolution in Littorina species

Gabriella Malmqvist, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Comparative genomics of denitrifiers and ammonifiers

Grace Pold, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-25 – 2025-02-01

Compute_fieldbean2021

Ulrika Samnegård, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Computing Visa lab

Neus Visa, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Conifer graft sequencing

Charles Melnyk, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Consequences of Tc1 insertions on mRNA splicing and transcript abundance in C. elegans

Alberto Corral-López, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-28 – 2024-09-01

Conservation Genomics of Red grouse

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Conservation genomics of European populations of Wels Catfish (Silurus glanis)

Mette Lillie, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Controlling the orientation of biomolecule at an aqueous surface

Emiliano De Santis, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Cooperative bird genomics

Charlie Cornwallis, Lunds universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Crater lions

Göran Spong, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Cryophile enzymology

Daniel Lundin, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

CycloN compute

Stefano Bonaglia, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

DIRINTH

Erik Sonnhammer, Stockholms universitet
2023-08-15 – 2024-09-01

De novo assembly and annotation of D. paulistorum and other willistoni group species

Lisa Klasson, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

De novo assembly of the Nemertoderma westbladi (Xenacoelomorpha) genome

Ulf Jondelius, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Deep Learning in ancient DNA analysis: imputation and latent space representations

Patrik Edén, Lunds universitet
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Deep learning for soil chip

Hanbang Zou, Lunds universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Deep-time mammoth mitogenomes

Camilo Chacón-Duque, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Denoising cryo-EM post-processed maps

Michal Maj, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Design of viral capsid assembly

Aswathy Muttathukattil Narayanan, Lunds universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Detecting selection through structural variants

Marianne Dehasque, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Development of an optimal ancient DNA capture method for samples with varying levels of preservation

Reyhan Yaka, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Development of improved Transcript Isoform Sequencing Strategies.

Vicente Pelechano Garcia, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Did microbial interactions play a role in the origin of animals?

Jennah Dharamshi, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

Differential gene expression after GapmeRs/siRNAs

Linn Hjelmgren, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

Discovery and characterisation of cancer-specific microRNAs

Panagiotis Kalogeropoulos, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-28 – 2024-08-01

Disentangling the human past in the Middle East during the Bronze Age using ancient DNA

Tina Saupe, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Distribution of Fitness Effects and Life History Traits

Martin Lascoux, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Dog breed analyses

Peter Savolainen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Drosophila historical genomics

Marcus Stensmyr, Lunds universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Dynamics of segmented viruses

Anishia Wasberg, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Ecosystems

Claes Strannegård, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-22 – 2024-04-01

Effects of bottom trawling on linked ecological-biogeochemical processes - Computing

Laura Seidel, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Effects of herbivory severity on long-term forest carbon cycling

Daniel Metcalfe, Umeå universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Effects of sex-limited experimental evolution on a hermaphrodite transcriptome and genome

Aivars Cirulis, Lunds universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Environmental adaptation

Torsten Günther, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Environmental correlates of denitrifier communities

Grace Pold, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-07 – 2024-10-01

Environmental genomics of mixotrophic microeukaryotes

Javier Florenza García, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Epigenomics in Arabidopsis thaliana

Trejo Minerva, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Esophageal regeneration

Maria Genander, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-16 – 2025-03-01

Estimating Selection in non-Wright-Fisher Populations

Alexandre Rego, Stockholms universitet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

Evaluation of Hi-C for chromosome-level scaffolding

Alexander Suh, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Evolution in Inversions

Pierre De Wit, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-22 – 2024-10-01

Evolution of Acrasidae

Sanea Sheikh, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Evolution of Pollen in Asexual Plants

Yannick Woudstra, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Exploring the molecular mechanisms leading to Alzheimer's disease

Patricia Rodriguez Rodriguez, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Expression of the zebra finch germline-restricted chromosome

Niki Vontzou, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Fetal vs Adult Multiomics Comparison

Xuexin Li, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-15 – 2024-10-01

Fibroblast heterogeneity

Maria Genander, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-16 – 2025-03-01

Fish movement and pharmaceuticals

Natalia Ivone Sandoval Herrera, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-02-16 – 2025-03-01

Flexibility analysis on the cryo-EM data of a small protein

Szabolcs Bódizs, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Food web structure and ecological properties

Mikael Ohlsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

From wild to tamed and back – The genomic history of feralization

Marianne Dehasque, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-14 – 2024-09-01

FunCoup

Erik Sonnhammer, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-12 – 2024-11-01

Functional potential and diversity of microbial communities from arctic freshwaters affected by permafrost thaw

Mariana Kluge, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Fungal population genomics

Martin Ryberg, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-25 – 2025-02-01

GPSeq data analysis

Wenjing Kang, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Gating of the Pannexin ion channel

Carsten Mim, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-07 – 2024-07-01

Generation of training data for AI

Louise Persson, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-16 – 2024-12-01

Genetic analysis of ethnic groups with differential susceptability to p.falciparum

Mareike Polenkowski, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Genetic bases of leaf, sepal and petal shape evolution in Brassicaceaes

Adrien Sicard, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Genetic characterization of medieval individuals from North of Spain

Violeta de Anca Prado, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Genetic diversity of Crop Wild Relatives in the Nordic Region

Bernardo de Haro Reyes, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Genetic history of Africa

Imke Lankheet, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-12 – 2025-02-01

Genetic populations of Salmon and Brown Trout in Rönneå

Johanna Sjöstedt, Lunds universitet
2023-05-22 – 2024-06-01

Genetics of migration

Staffan Bensch, Lunds universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Genome assembly and annotation of tetra fish Psalidodon paranae with B chromosome

Mateus Vidal, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-02 – 2024-09-01

Genome evolution of allopolyploid weed Capsella bursa-pastoris

Martin Lascoux, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Genome-wide screening identifies regions of RNA vulnerability in SARS-CoV-2

Qun Li, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Genomic Analysis of Southeast Asian Hunter-Gathererers

Maximilian Larena, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Genomic Architecture of resistance to insecticides in mosquitoes

Pascal Milesi, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Genomic Insights into the Expansion of Austronesian-speaking populations

Maximilian Larena, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Genomic adaptions in Atlantic herring to past, present, and future climate

Mats Pettersson, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-24 – 2024-06-01

Genomic analysis of Primula farinosa

Etsuko Nonaka, Station Linné, Öland
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Genomic and epigenomic analyses of PST1 reduced genomes

Carlos Guerrero Bosagna, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Genomic consequences of postglacial recolonisation of Scandinavian mammals

Isabelle Feinauer, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Genomic selection of silver birch trees

Pascal Milesi, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-11 – 2024-09-01

Genomic signatures of introgression into Iberian domestic horses

Viviana Floridia, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Genomic study of flat oyster populations

Chloé Robert, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Genomics of Tetracladium in fields and streams

Jennifer Anderson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-10-10 – 2024-11-01

Genomics of fungi and other microbial eukaryotes

Markus Hiltunen, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-08 – 2024-06-01

Genomics of sexual selection in D. melanogaster

Axel Wiberg, Stockholms universitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Genomics of the ECM fungi

Faheema Kalsoom Khan, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Genomics of thermal adaptation in the seed beetle Callosobruchus maculatus

Rike Stelkens, Stockholms universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Gerris buenoi - Alternative Splicing

Aleix Palahi I Torres, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Gone with the wind: exploring a vanished African rock doves hybrid zone in the Sahara Desert

Germán Hernández Alonso, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-19 – 2025-03-01

Gotland in the 3rd ML BCE

Magdalena Fraser, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Green algae phylogenomics

Maria Svensson Coelho, Lunds universitet
2023-03-21 – 2024-04-01

Hieranoid

Erik Sonnhammer, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-12 – 2024-11-01

Historical demography of the Paradise Crow (Lycocorax pyrrhopterus) Abstract:

Ulf Johansson, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Hit-based drug discovery on VEGFR-2 inhibitors

Federico Riu, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-03 – 2024-08-01

Host switch in Polygonia c-album

Sören Nylin, Stockholms universitet
2023-04-03 – 2024-05-01

House Sparrow Genomics

Gabriel David, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

How will birches respond to Global Climate Change? When population genetics meets breeding

Martin Lascoux, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-10 – 2025-02-01

Human adaptation during the Neolithic in Africa

Concetta Burgarella, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-02 – 2024-04-01

Hybrid Project on Thermal Adaptation

Chloé Haberkorn, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Identifying Subgroups of Systemic Lupus Erythematosus using Rule-Based Machine Learning

Jan Komorowski, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-07 – 2025-03-01

Identifying the role of pachytene piRNAs in sperm function

Masomeh Askari, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

Illuminating molecular mechanisms underlying muscle weakness in chronic inflammatory conditions

Alexander Van Deventer, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-20 – 2024-12-01

Importance of trophic interactions for mycorrhizal dynamics across the Arctic

Robert Björk, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-05 – 2024-08-01

Insects, fish and bacteria

Anders Forsman, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Intergeneric hybridisation and adaptive introgression in Birds of Paradise

Filip Thörn, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Investigating gene regulatory network in spinal cord injury

Margherita Zamboni, Karolinska Institutet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Investigating human and animal relations in Prehistoric Central Europe through genomics

Alicia Muriel González, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-02 – 2025-02-01

Investigating synergies between biodiversity and ecosystem function

Liam Kendall, Lunds universitet
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Investigation on genomics dynamics in Salmonids using whole-genome sequencing data

Atal Saha, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

IsoCAN

Jenny Hagenblad, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Joint scRNAseq of B and T cells

Benjamin Murrell, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

KDM analysis

Argyri Mathioudaki, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-22 – 2024-06-01

Knoren_Computations

Karin Norén, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-13 – 2024-11-01

Large scale analysis of c elegans strains

Changchun Chen, Umeå universitet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

Large-Scale Virtual Screening for Drug Discovery

Flavio Ballante, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-29 – 2024-04-01

Littorina saxatilis genome assembly

Aurélien de Jode, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Lizard Neural Crest Cell Atlas - Compute

Robin Pranter, Lunds universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Lizard genome assembly

Manuela Santos, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Malaria Transmission Stage Biology

Johan Ankarklev, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Master's degree project: Genomic Analysis of Human Remains Recovered from Two Mass Graves within Ponferrada Castle

Ricardo Rodríguez Varela, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Medieval Nobles of Sweden

Helena Malmström, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Melidectes biogeography and hybridization

Ingo Müller, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

MelipotesCompute

Ingo Müller, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Mesolithic demography of Scandinavia

Natalija Kashuba, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-09 – 2024-09-01

Metagenome sequencing of water samples

Kaisa Thorell, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Metagenomic analysis of microbiome of Alder leaves 2

Brendan Mckie, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-02-01 – 2024-11-01

Metagenomic classification of ancient DNA sequences

Nora Bergfeldt, Stockholms universitet
2023-04-03 – 2024-05-01

Metagenomics in the biogas system

Dries Boers, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

MethaneMeiofauna

Elias Broman, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Methyl NMR SwedNMR

Alexandra Ahlner, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

MiSeq of insects

Olle Terenius, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-19 – 2024-07-01

Microbes as biocontrols: The function and utility of root microbiomes for inducing herbivore defence in wheat of different origin

Monique Ellie Smith, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Microbial Oceanography

Jarone Pinhassi, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Microbial biogeography in aquatic networks

Sofia Papadopoulou, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Microbial metacommunities

Silke Langenheder, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Microbiome-mediated speciation: The role of microbial associations in an ongoing host plant shift

Rachel Steward, Lunds universitet
2023-04-03 – 2024-05-01

MicrocystisGenome

Karin Rengefors, Lunds universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Molecular Mechanisms of Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) among Escherichia Coli Pathotypes.

Wagaw Sendeku Chekole, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-20 – 2024-10-01

Molecular breeding of wheat varieties - RNAseq

Henrik Aronsson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Molecular diversity of Brucella species in Ethiopia

Berhanu Sibhat, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-04 – 2024-10-01

Moose population genomics

Nic Dussex, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Mosaic loss of chromosome Y (mLOY) in immune cells: decoding functional consequences and disease risks

Josefin Bjurling, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-09 – 2024-12-01

Multi-omics analysis to explore Interaction between gut microbiota and the intestinal mucosal barrier

Björn Schröder, Umeå universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Multi-parasitic interaction

Maliheh Mehrshad, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Multi-scale simulation of axonal injuries using molecular dynamics and finite element analysis

Maryam Majdolhosseini, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-16 – 2024-05-01

Museomics of Drosophilidae family

Hamid Ghanavi, Lunds universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Mycobacterium Genome and Transcriptome

Leif Kirsebom, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-20 – 2024-10-01

NBIS data analysis

Lokeshwaran Manoharan, Lunds universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

NBIS support

Johan Viklund, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-04 – 2024-11-01

NBIS support

Johan Viklund, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

NGI Genomics Application Development

Anja Mezger, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

NRM-DNAlab

Bodil Cronholm, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Neural network training for nanopore DNA-based sensing

Javier Kipen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

Neuro immune interactions

Vijay Sai Josyula, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Next-generation lineage and circuit tracing of the nervous system

Michael Ratz, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Non-coding mutations in canine glioma

Raphaela Anna Pensch, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Non-coding regulatory RNAs involvement in the transition from uni- to multicellularity

Fredrik Söderbom, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-16 – 2024-12-01

Omics of extremophiles/compute

Mark Dopson, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Optimal_immunity

Helena Westerdahl, Lunds universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Origin of the Swedish wolf population

Pierre De Wit, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Ostrich Genomics

Charlie Cornwallis, Lunds universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Palaeogenomes through space and time

Ioana Nicoleta Meleg, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-07-21 – 2024-08-01

Palaeogenomics of Arctic fauna

Edana Lord, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2024-02-14 – 2025-03-01

Palaeogenomics of domestication

Torsten Günther, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Pan-cancer single-cell landscape of disease-specific gut microbiota

Xuexin Li, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Paradisaea_Compute

Martin Irestedt, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

PatchSeq Lateral Line Efferents + plates new transgenic lines

Remy Manuel, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Paulinella_phylogenetic_tree

Yash Pardasani, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-29 – 2024-04-01

Pemarfjärden

Elias Broman, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

PhD Thesis project Tord

Tord Ranheim Sveen, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-08-23 – 2024-09-01

Phage ecology 2

Karin Holmfeldt, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

Phylogenomic studies of Senna (Leguminosae)

Alexandre Gibau De Lima, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-19 – 2024-04-01

Phylogenomics of Scombridae

Hamid Ghanavi, Lunds universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Pollinator eDNA from flowers in a forest context

Joan Díaz-Calafat, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Population and conservation genomics of eelgrass along the Swedish coasts

Stefanie Ries, Göteborgs universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Population genetics of Geodia barretti -computing

Paco Cardenas, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Population genomics Pseudoscleropodium

Bodil Cronholm, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-11-08 – 2024-12-01

Population genomics in great reed warblers

Staffan Bensch, Lunds universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Population genomics of Primula farinosa

Jon Ågren, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Population genomics of long-tailed ducks

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Population genomics of the Swedish sand lizard

Mette Lillie, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-05 – 2024-05-01

Population history and biomedical research in West African populations

Modeste Zeye, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Population structure in Africa

Cesar Fortes-Lima, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

Population transitions

Federico Sanchez, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Porpoise whole genome resequence study

Thomas Källman, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Porpoise whole genome resequence study

Thomas Källman, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-10-16 – 2024-11-01

Precision and predictive medicine based on ANNs and gene expression

Rasmus Magnusson, Högskolan i Skövde
2023-04-25 – 2024-05-01

Predictability of Sea Surface Temperature: A Key to Estimating Global Reef Fish Biomass

Benedikt Schrofner-Brunner, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-14 – 2024-08-01

Prediction of adverse cytotoxic drug responses

Pelin Sahlén, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-17 – 2025-02-01

Preforming Machine learning models for recognition of Antibiotic resistant protein structures vs non Antibiotic resistant protein structures

Joseph Agi Maqdissi, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

QUANTIFICATION OF HABITAT ALTERATIONS ON THE FISH COMMUNITY

Henry Hansen, Karlstads universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Quantitative Epigenomics of Early Development

Simon Elsässer, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

RAD sequencing of Swedish pollinators

Isolde van Riemsdijk, Lunds universitet
2023-09-29 – 2024-10-01

RNA Dynamics using NMR spectroscopy and molecular dynamics simulations

Rubin Dasgupta, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

RNA metabolism as a readout for phenotypic antimicrobial resistance

Vicente Pelechano Garcia, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

RNA sequencing of surface mucus producing cells captured with Laser Microdissection and Pressure Catapulting in mouse stomachs infected with Helicobacter pylori Sydney Strain 1

Mattias Erhardsson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-14 – 2024-08-01

RNA-sequencing of parasitoids and DNA analysis of gut contents

Peter Hambäck, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Rakan's horse, chicken and mouse NGS

Rakan Naboulsi, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-15 – 2024-10-01

Reef Genomic Diversity of the cold-water coral Lophelia pertusa in Skagerrak

Ricardo Pereyra, Göteborgs universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Regulatory networks in clonal hematopoiesis

Abhishek Niroula, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-07 – 2025-03-01

Resource of viral infections in organic pigs: disease transmission ecology at the interfaces of mosquitoes, rodents and pigs

Jiaxin Ling, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-04 – 2024-09-01

Restricted access published genome and imputation efforts

Federico Sanchez, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Retrovirus-Host Evolution

Patric Jern, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Revealing epigenetic causalities by multi-omics integration

Szabolcs Hetey, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-16 – 2025-02-01

Revealing mechanisms of Sense/Antisense transcription coordination

Stefanie Rosa, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-03-27 – 2024-04-01

Revealing the cryptic endosymbiosis in Meringosphaera

Anne Walraven, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Revealing the genetic background of fungal lifestyles in Stictidaceae fungi by comparative genomic approaches.

Mats Wedin, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Revealing the mechanisms of lipid storage diseases by combining transcriptomics and biophysics

Pablo Carravilla Palomanes, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-17 – 2024-05-01

Ribosomal transcription and chromatin regulation

Kanwal Tariq, Stockholms universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Ross King Lab - AlexanderG RNA analysis computation

Alexander Gower, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

SBDI-MOLDATA

Anders Andersson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

SUITCASES – Adaptive photobiont community assemblage as a process of lichen response to changing environments

Ioana Brännström, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-10 – 2024-09-01

SciLifeLab BioImage Informatics Facility (short support projects)

Jonas Windhager, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

SciLifeLab WABI

Björn Nystedt, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Sex-Biased Gene Expression and its Dependence on Condition

Urban Friberg, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Silene ddRAD

Sophie Karrenberg, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Single cell level analysis for cell replacement therapy for Parkinson disease

Anqi Xiong, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-08 – 2024-07-01

Single cell level analysis for cell replacement therapy for Parkinson disease

Anqi Xiong, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

Single cell lineage tracing

Emma Andersson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Single-cell RNAseq analysis in newt development and regeneration

Zeyu Yao, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

SmO_SmT_genomes

Julia Lienard, Lunds universitet
2023-11-20 – 2024-12-01

Snail-scape genomics

James Reeve, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Southern Africa resequencing

Nikola Vukovic, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Spatial ATAC during development

Margherita Zamboni, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Spatial characterization of bone microenvironment in relation to human aging: a graph analysis.

Pablo Emiliano Gomez Ruiz, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Spatial transcriptomics of the regenerating salamander heart

Elif Eroglu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-24 – 2024-08-01

Spatiotemp

Sara Kurland, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Species delimitation for southern African Silene (Caryophyllaceae)

Ntwai Moiloa, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-21 – 2024-10-01

Sphingomonas versus Arabidopsis thaliana, barley and poplar: dual-transcriptional landscape of biotic interactions

Franziska Liesecke, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Spider silk gland transcriptomics using single cell RNA and in situ sequencing

Anna Rising, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-08 – 2025-01-01

Splicing analysis in Arabidopsis thaliana

Sarah Muniz Nardeli, Umeå universitet
2023-08-14 – 2024-09-01

Splicing and co-transcriptional regulation of plant gene expression under temperature fluctuations

Sarah Muniz Nardeli, Umeå universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Stereocaulon S-project

Alica Kosuthova, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-09-22 – 2024-10-01

Structural biology of ribosomes

Magdalena Riad, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-19 – 2024-07-01

Structure optimization/prediction of small molecules and macromolecules

Madan Kumar Shankar, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Studying eco-evolutionary processes and the effect of spatial heterogeneity on ecosystem dynamics

Hugo Harlin, Umeå universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Stylops Phylogenomics and Species Delimitation

Johannes Bergsten, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Temporal and spatial regulation of neural stem cells

Qi Dai, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

The Bantu expansion - genetic inferences

Cesar Fortes-Lima, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

The ecology and evolution of transposable elements in wall lizards

Nathalie Feiner, Lunds universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

The effect of deletions on ageing

Urban Friberg, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

The effect of pollinator grooming on plant reproduction: a theoretical approach

Mario Vallejo-Marin, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

The effect of salinity and temperature in gene expression patterns in Atlantic Cod.

Maddi Garate Olaizola, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

The evolution of distribution of fitness effects across the avian phylogenetic tree

Patrik Rödin Mörch, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

The genetic basis of malaria mosquito host preference

Sharon Hill, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-08-21 – 2024-09-01

The genetic basis of nocturnal migratory behavior in insects - genome assembly, annotation, and transcriptome analysis of the Australian Bogong moth, Agrotis infusa.

Eric Warrant, Lunds universitet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

The role of Transposable Elements in Ostreidae (Mollusca, Bivalvia) Genome Evolution

Jacopo Martelossi, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Tick virome 2.0

Maja Malmberg, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Tineoids

Niklas Wahlberg, Lunds universitet
2023-03-14 – 2024-04-01

Transcriptional control in Drosophila

Mattias Mannervik, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Transcriptional profiling of neuronal cells and reprogramming process

Masahito Yoshihara, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Translation efficiency calculation based on single cell RNA-seq

Qun Li, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Tuta absoluta transcriptome assembly and differential expression

Marie Dam, Lunds universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Uncovering and understanding metazoan diversity in Baltic Sea sediments

Francisco Nascimento, Stockholms universitet
2023-08-24 – 2024-09-01

Uncovering early regeneration signatures in the salamander limb

Ketan Mishra, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Uncovering the role of miRNAs in early regeneration in the salamander limb

Jesus Sanchez-Pardo Echevarria, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Understanding immunodeficiency

Lisa Westerberg, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Understanding the interaction of Streptococcus mutans with graphene coated surface

Santosh Pandit, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Unlocking Single-Cell Biology: Transformer-Based Deep Learning for Accelerated Drug Discovery

Alejandro Lozada, Göteborgs universitet
2023-12-13 – 2025-01-01

Unraveling the evolutionary trajectories of the germ-line restricted chromosome in songbirds

Francisco Jesus Ruiz-Ruano, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Unraveling the genomic underpinnings of parallel evolution in Mediterranean wall lizards

Ivan Prates, Lunds universitet
2024-02-07 – 2025-03-01

Using RNA-sequencing to investigate the effect of HMGB1 knockout in mice fibroblasts

Helena Erlandsson Harris, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Using phylodynamic modelling to infer rates of between-host transmission and antimicrobial gene gain/loss in non-typhoidal Salmonella serovars

Vishnu Raghuram, Umeå universitet
2023-11-28 – 2024-12-01

V3V4 16S microbiome metabarcoding in cricket faecal samples

Joachim Rodrigues de Miranda, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Virtual staining

Caroline Adiels, Göteborgs universitet
2023-03-22 – 2024-04-01

Virus host interaction

Anna Överby Wernstedt, Umeå universitet
2023-04-05 – 2024-05-01

Virus-host interactions in the Baltic Sea

Emma Bell, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Viscaria pilot

Felipe Torres, Lunds universitet
2024-02-26 – 2025-03-01

Warm-adapted microbial taxa

Carla Cruz Paredes, Lunds universitet
2023-03-15 – 2024-04-01

Western Nomads ancient DNA project

Maja Krzewinska, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-03 – 2024-06-01

Whole genome differential methylation studies in sand lizards

Mette Lillie, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-15 – 2024-04-01

Zostera marina fungal and bacterial microbiomes

Katharina Pawlowski, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-16 – 2025-03-01

bank vole genomics

Lars Råberg, Lunds universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

eDNA in environmental monitoring

Marina Panova, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

fishlymphatics

Kaska Koltowska, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

freshwater metagenome networks

Rhiannon Mondav, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

freshwater_metagenomes

Rhiannon Mondav, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

large scale single cell sequencing analysis of mouse brain cells

Liqun He, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

marine population genomics

Marlene Jahnke, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-02 – 2024-12-01

single cell seq of zebrafish duct

Olov Andersson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

single cell sequencing data analysis of mouse glioma

Fan Yang, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

transcriptomic_analysis_2024

Niki Chondrelli, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-01-01

Other Natural Sciences (5)

Bayesian uncertainty quantification for neural networks

Hampus Linander, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Equivariant Neural Differential Equations

Fredrik Ohlsson, Umeå universitet
2023-08-31 – 2024-09-01

REVIVE – Genomic signatures of diatom evolution on revived diatoms from natural archives

Anushree Sanyal, Södertörns högskola
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Sequencing for third parties in DDAs

Rachel Foster, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Surface State Suppression in Magnetic Weyl Semimetal NdAlSi

Cong Li, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Civil Engineering (11)

3D effects on buttress dams

Jonas Enzell, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-01 – 2024-06-01

Assessing the Importance of Runoff Forecasts in Periodic Climate on Hydropower Production

Shuang Hao, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

BIPVT cooling integration with low-temperature heating

Qian Wang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-07 – 2025-03-01

EkoCS-Trans

Christiane Schmidt, Linköpings universitet
2023-08-22 – 2024-09-01

Energy Sharing within embassy of sharing: energy and comfort

Nischal Chaulagain, Lunds universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

FEAT: Fleet management for efficient and sustainable electric micromobility systems

Jiaming Wu, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-15 – 2024-07-01

Multi-scale modeling in thermal conductivity of Polyurethane incorporated with Phase Change Materials using Physics-Informed Neural Networks

Bokai Liu, Umeå universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Optimization of Stockholm TMA + Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Traffic Management

Tatiana Polishchuk, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Simulate and forcast goods flow in a manufacturing supply chian

Silvan Marti, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-08-22 – 2024-09-01

Simulation of bridge dynamic behaviour

Raid Karoumi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-15 – 2025-03-01

TSP - Generalization to Bigger Instances with GNNs and RL

Attila Lischka, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-09 – 2024-05-01

Electrical Engineering, Electronic Engineering, Information Engineering (37)

Achievable Data Rates with Non-Coherenet Multi Antenna User Cell-Free Massive MIMO

Unnikrishnan Kunnath Ganesan, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

AntennaArray

Dragos Dancila, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-08 – 2024-06-01

Cyber Security with HMM

Yeongwoo Kim, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Data driven battery aging prediction

Yizhou Zhang, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-13 – 2024-04-01

Data-driven modelling of Wave Energy Converter

Antoine Dupuis, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Deep Reinforcement Learning for Deformable Linear Object Manipulation in Simulation

Rita Laezza, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Deep brain stimulation

Alexander Medvedev, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-10 – 2025-02-01

Deep learning-based channel estimation

Mehdi Sattari, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

End-to-end learning of parameterized communication systems

Christian Häger, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Enhancing Pulse Processing Techniques in Optimized X-ray Microcalorimeters

Jens Uhlig, Lunds universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Federated Learning over Wireless Networks

Deyou Zhang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-08 – 2024-09-01

Image enhancement and classification

Josef Bigun, Högskolan i Halmstad
2023-03-22 – 2024-04-01

Importance-Aware Dataset Partitioning for Data-Parallel Training of Deep Neural Networks

Sina Sheikholeslami, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-26 – 2024-06-01

Lightweight and Interpretable Machine Learning for Health Applications.

Azra Abtahi Fahliani, Lunds universitet
2023-09-21 – 2024-10-01

Machine Learning in Power-Electronic-Enabled Power Systems

Li Cheng, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-08 – 2024-09-01

Machine learning for Integrated Sensing and Communications

José Miguel Mateos Ramos, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Machine learning for dynamic obstacle predictions

Knut Åkesson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-23 – 2025-02-01

Micro-benchmarking SYCL implementations on AMD machines.

Hari Abram, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Motions and voice

Andreas Jakobsson, Lunds universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Multi-sensors fusion for battery state estimation

Xiaolei Bian, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Particle in Cell Simulation of Vacuum Electron Devices

Anshu Sharan Singh, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Physics-informed learning for control applications

Karl Henrik Johansson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Processing of tactile and tremor signals

Jiaqi Xing, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-18 – 2024-05-01

RXT: Reflexive Address Translation for Multicore Pointer-Chasing Workloads

Rashid Aligholipour, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-21 – 2024-12-01

Reinforcement Learning for Smart Grid Optimization

Ezzeldin Shereen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-20 – 2024-05-01

Robust ML via Signal Space Representations

Ragnar Thobaben, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-31 – 2024-09-01

Robust Reinforcement Learning

Daniele Foffano, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-23 – 2024-09-01

Scalable Control of Large Scale Systems

Dongjun Wu, Lunds universitet
2024-02-07 – 2025-03-01

Scheduling ML pipelines in Multi-Instance-GPU environment

Pirah Noor Soomro, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Scheduling of Healthcare Personnel using Learned Methods

Alvin Combrink, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

Security Examination of Very Large-Scale Control Networks

Anh Tung Nguyen, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Semantic Communication in 6G

Jingwen Fu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-28 – 2024-06-01

Time Series Forecasting with GNNs

Nancy Xu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Traffic Trajectory Prediction and Planning for Highway Driving

Erik Börve, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

User Policy Optimization for Ultra-Reliable Low-Latency Communications

Jianan Bai, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

User/AP selection strategy design of communication system by combining GNN and reinforcement learning

Han Yu, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-03-13 – 2024-04-01

Visuo-velocity transformer for pushing manipulation

Shutong Jin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-11 – 2024-05-01

Mechanical Engineering (29)

A coupled FEM model of mechanical-thermo-fluid temperature prediction of rail vehicle brake disc

Yanjun Zhang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-08 – 2024-06-01

Architectural Properties' Impact on Stress and Cognition: Photogrammetry Tasks

Michail Magkos, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Characterization of mechanical degradation in positive electrode with polycrystalline particles in lithium-ion batteries

Vinit Nagda, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-22 – 2024-06-01

Computational investigation of two phase fluid flow

Haipeng Li, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-07 – 2024-07-01

Cylindrical shock convergence

Sourabh Bhardwaj, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

Data-Driven Power System Operation, Stability and Control

Xavier Weiss, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-06 – 2024-10-01

Data-driven modelling of complex fluid flows

Outi Tammisola, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-20 – 2024-11-01

Deep Learning Investigation for Turbulent Flows

Kin Wing Wong, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-16 – 2024-10-01

Deep learning for detection and classification of vehicles in urban road traffic

Romain Rumpler, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-16 – 2024-11-01

Deep learning to improve CFD simulations in the built environment

Giovanni Calzolari, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Development of effective models and validation against PPOOLEX and PANDA tests

Xicheng Wang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Driverless Multipurpose Vehicles

Raphael Andreolli, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Influence of aging and radiation on ductile failure in the DBT temperature region

Shuyue Wang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-01 – 2024-05-01

Integrated Manufacturing Analytics Platform

Siyuan Chen, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

KTH Formula Student

Mikael Nybacka, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-02 – 2024-11-01

Maching learning of combustion models

Rixin Yu, Lunds universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Micromechanical modelling of Li-ion batteries

Ibrahim Bugra Ucel, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-20 – 2025-01-01

Numerical simulation Kaplan turbine Speed-No-Load

Jelle Kranenbarg, Luleå tekniska universitet
2023-10-12 – 2024-05-01

Open-source models for holistic building energy system design at scale

Nelson Sommerfeldt, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-12 – 2024-05-01

Optimal motion control for autonomous electric vehicles

Wenliang Zhang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

PREFER

Amir Nourmohammadi, Högskolan i Skövde
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Process data fusion and use of artificial intelligence(AI) algorithms to control and predict machining quality(PhD research project)

Yaoxuan Zhu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-15 – 2024-05-01

Process data fusion and use of regression algorithm analysis to control and predict machining quality

Yaoxuan Zhu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Simulations of hydrokinetic turbines for marine current applications (as a continuation of project SNIC 2022/5-462)

Minh Thao Nguyen, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

Simulations of particle deposition in human airways

Francesco Fiusco, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-22 – 2024-05-01

Simulations on micro-scale mutliphase flows

Konstantinos Konstantinidis, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Single phase numerical investigation of Triply Periodic Minimal Surface (TPMS) heat exchanger

Björn Palm, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-27 – 2024-06-01

Whole-body biomechanical modelling for injury prevention

Qi Huang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-05 – 2024-04-01

Wind Turbines in Swedish Conditions- Optimization of Loads and Power production

Manikanta Viswanadha Prabhu Kankatala, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

Chemical Engineering (2)

DECLIS

Wesley Schaal, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-10 – 2024-04-01

Phase separation in formation of porous media

Jia Wei Chew, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-20 – 2024-05-01

Materials Engineering (7)

Cathodic Arc Plasma Modeling for Hard Coating Industrial Applications

Nikolaos Giochalas, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Deep learning based image segmentation for metal manufacturing

Sudhanshu Kuthe, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

High-resolution micromechanical modelling of metallic materials

Tim Fischer, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Modelling Retained Austenite Stability in Bearing Steels at Complicated Stress-States Assisted by Experimental Characterization

Tim Fischer, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-15 – 2025-02-01

Process Modelling for Composites Manufacturing

Abhik Dutta, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-20 – 2024-11-01

Swelling of cationic cellulose nanofibril networks

Per Larsson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-08 – 2024-08-01

X-ray imaging of metal foams during loading

Johan Hektor, Malmö universitet
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

Medical Engineering (14)

A spatial single-cell type map of adult human spermatogenesis

Cecilia Lindskog, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

AI-based Prediction of Magnetic Resonance Elastography of the Brain with Single-Shell Diffusion MRI

Sanna Persson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-15 – 2025-02-01

Bridging Neuroimaging and Machine Learning for Aging Biomarker Discovery: Method Development, Validation, and Clinical Application

Ruben Dörfel, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-11 – 2025-02-01

Deep learning model on AMD GPU Testing

Jingru Fu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Highly accurate photon-counting CT for cancer imaging with deep-learning image reconstruction

Mats Persson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Human pose estimation using AI for biomechanics application

Qiantailang Yuan, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Implementation of innovative image analysis tools in the radiological workflow

Rolf A Heckemann, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-18 – 2025-02-01

Modelling of upper limb muscular system using learning based system identification

Morten Kristoffersen, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

Neuromorphometric signatures of diseases affecting the brain

Rolf A Heckemann, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-01 – 2024-07-01

Prediction of traumatic head injuries through accident reconstructions

Natalia Lindgren, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-28 – 2024-04-01

Simulation of photon-counting x-ray CT for image quality evaluation and enhancement

Mats Persson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

Transformers-based Deep Learning model for Lymphoma lesion detection in PET CT

Simone Bendazzoli, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-08 – 2024-09-01

Trustworthy AI-based decision support in cancer diagnostics

Joakim Lindblad, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-22 – 2024-04-01

structural connectivity of Parkinson's patients and controls

Rodrigo Moreno, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-08 – 2024-09-01

Environmental Engineering (1)

An optimal real-time pricing strategy for aggregating PV storage systems

Saeed Nordin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Environmental Biotechnology (2)

Creation of modular cell factory for the production of high value chemicals towards Null-pollution

Mohamed Ismail, Lunds universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Metagenomics for environmental engineering

Oskar Modin, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Industrial Biotechnology (8)

Analysing the flux spectrum in constraint-based metabolic modelling

Karin Stensjö, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Bioplastics

Luisa Hugerth, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Discovery of the Genetic Markers of Microbial Robustness in Yeast

Cecilia Trivellin, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-15 – 2024-06-01

Mammalian cell lines for production of biologics

Johan Rockberg, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-03-02 – 2024-04-01

Molecular dynamics simulation and free binding energy profile of transaminase

Per Berglund, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

SuPaP - Enabling resource recovery and Sustainable wastewater treatment for the Pulp and Paper industry

Luis Fernando Delgado Zambrano, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Transcriptomic definitions of breast cancer subtypes

Mats Nilsson, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-04 – 2024-11-01

Transcriptomic study of anaerobic microbial community in a biogas process

Ebba Perman, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-07-21 – 2024-08-01

Nano-technology (1)

CO2 adsorption on narrow pore metal-organic frameworks KAUST-7 based sorbents with novel inorganic pillars

Ocean Cheung, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Other Engineering and Technologies (1)

Deep Neural Networks for Industrial Analytics

Mats Gustafsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-20 – 2024-07-01

Basic Medicine (116)

A flexible, multicompartment flow through dissolution and absorption in vitro model designed with human in vivo hydrodynamic parameters

Patrick Sinko, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Amniotic epithelial cells as a potential therapy for neurodegenerative diseases

Yuxi Guo, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Analyses of structural and functional MRI data

Gustav Nilsonne, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Analysis of transcriptomic data for discovery of bad prognosis biomarkers of multiple Myeloma

Muhammad Kashif, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Bioinformatic analyses of the effect of O304 on diabetic muscle

Stefan Norlin, Umeå universitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Biological pathways underlying neurodevelopmental disorders

Kristiina Tammimies, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-02 – 2024-04-01

Brain Neuroimaging Preprocessing for investigating the progression of Alzheimer's disease

Yu-Wei Chang, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-24 – 2024-06-01

Brain connectivity analysis

Nieves Ruiz Ibáñes, Karolinska Institutet
2023-08-18 – 2024-09-01

Characterization of intestinal healing processes

Eduardo Villablanca, Karolinska Institutet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Choroid Plexus in CNS physiology and pathology

Ana Mendanha Falcão, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Comparative genomics in gut bacteria

Kaisa Thorell, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Complete genomic and transcriptomic profiling of antibiotic resistance mechanisms in multidrug-resistant Gram-negative bacilli

Christian Giske, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Computational discovery of lead compounds as potential therapeutics/diagnostics for Alzheimer Disease

Rajnish Kumar, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Connectome-Transcriptome Association Analysis in Neurodegenerative Disorders

Zhilei Xu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-28 – 2024-08-01

DDLS-WASP

Maria Kjellsson, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Decoding Astrocyte Calcium Dynamics through Ground Truth Simulation and Dynamic Refinement

Jan Reising, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-10 – 2024-11-01

Degree_projects

Maria Kjellsson, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Determinants of neuronal identity 2

Johan Holmberg, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Developing small molecules for targeted cancer therapy

Preeti Jha, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-10 – 2024-04-01

Development of aggression phenotype

Laura Heikkinen, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-17 – 2024-10-01

Development of improved approaches for DNA genotyping

Vicente Pelechano Garcia, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Development of model-integrated strategies for bioequivalence evaluation

Xiaomei Chen, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Development of novel types of aggregates to help with the understanding of neurodegenerative diseases

Greta Hultqvist, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Diabetes_modelling

Maria Kjellsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Drug interaction profiling

Ola Spjuth, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Dynamic functional connectivity, neurodevelopment

Granit Kastrati, Stockholms universitet
2023-03-09 – 2024-04-01

Dynamics of cell generation after SCI

Enric Llorens, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

EndTB

Elin Svensson, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Enrichment analyses of GWAS data

Mathias Rask-Andersen, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-11 – 2024-11-01

Epigenetic effects of stress and production in monogastrics

Farnaz Sourani, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Epigenetic regulation of AML-model systems

Andreas Lennartsson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Exploring EMT as a novel biomarker in breast cancer

Wenyang Shi, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-14 – 2025-03-01

Exploring EMT as a novel biomarker in breast cancer

Wenyang Shi, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-16 – 2025-03-01

Exploring host responses using single cell transcriptomics

Mahmoud Mohamed Naguib, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-05 – 2024-05-01

Fates and Functions of Perivascular Macrophages in Restoring and Maintaining Microvasculature and Regulating Blood Flow.

Catarina Leite, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-05 – 2024-10-01

Gene regulation in hematopoiesis

Robert Månsson Welinder, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Gene variants associated with cardiomyopathy in cats

Åsa Ohlsson Andersson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-08 – 2024-06-01

Genome architecture of mouse oligodendrocyte lineage

Gonçalo Castelo-Branco, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Genome mapping of topoisomerases

Vladislav Kuzin, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-02 – 2024-04-01

Genome wide screen of gated genes

Rolf Ohlsson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-29 – 2024-10-01

Genome-wide study of mRNA degradation intermediates

Vicente Pelechano Garcia, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Genomic signatures

Martin Holmudden, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-12 – 2024-11-01

Global Proteomics Analysis

Per Artursson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-12 – 2024-08-01

Gut colonization of infants of different primate species

Luisa Hugerth, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Gut microbiome analysis in children using 16s Nanopore sequencing

Johan Ringlander, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-08 – 2024-06-01

ILC Systems Biology for IBD

John Bassett, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Identification of Spinal Cord Enhancers and Synthetic Enhancer Design

Gabriel Gomez Rydholm, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-23 – 2024-11-01

Identification of spinal cord immune niche interactions dictating endogenous neural stem cell fates upon injury

Martyna Lukoseviciute, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Immune response against influenza A viruses

Mahmoud Mohamed Naguib, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Improving CRISPR/Cas9 screening methodologies

Bernhard Schmierer, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Improving T cell infiltration in childhood brain tumors by remodeling immune restrictive vasculature

Marit Melssen, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-20 – 2024-07-01

Integration of single cell and spatial RNA-sequencing in the adult mouse CNS

Enric Llorens, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Investigation of rare genetic disorders

Maria Wilbe, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Ligand interactions with membrane-bound receptors

Richard Ågren, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

MBMA

Maria Kjellsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-23 – 2024-12-01

Machine learning models for predicting permeability of macrocycles

Saw Simeon, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Mapping Functional Brain Connectivity Alterations in Alzheimer’s Disease with Machine Learning

Jiawei Sun, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Meta-analysis of the global metagenomes associated with T2D

Tony Wu, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Methods development for multimodal chromatin profiling at the single-cell resolution

Marek Bartosovic, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Microbiome gut-brain axis in High Fat Diet Mice

Magalí Martí Generó, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Modelling distinct disease pathways in Parkinson's DIsease

Massimiliano Passaretti, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Models for childhood brain tumors

Fredrik Swartling, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-02 – 2024-07-01

Modulation of the inspiratory rhythm by astrocytes in the pre-Bötzinger complex

Jan Reising, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Molecular Phenotyping of Parkinson's disease-induced Pluripotent Stem Cells

Guochang Lyu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Molecular Phenotyping of Parkinson's disease-induced Pluripotent Stem Cells

Guochang Lyu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Molecular characterization of B cell activation

Taras Kreslavsky, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Molecular mechanisms regulating tumor development

Margareta Wilhelm, Karolinska Institutet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Molecular modelling & dynamics studies of Class F GPCRs

Magdalena Scharf, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

NFKB

Mahmoud Darweesh, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Neuroimage analysis for Alzheimer's disease using deep learning

Hang Zhao, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

Neuroimaging preprocessing to analyze anatomical brain connectivity in Alzheimer's disease and Ageing

Blanca Zufiria, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Neurovascular coupling alterations in vivo caused by irradiation in mice

Klas Blomgren, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Norovirus phyloscanner

Gustaf Rydell, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-20 – 2024-10-01

PNS/CNS Cellular identity in primates and rodents

Patrik Ernfors, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Pharmacometric analysis of treatment in oncology

Maddalena Centanni, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Pharmacometric estimations and simulations

Gustaf Wellhagen, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-14 – 2024-09-01

Pharmacometric modeling of composite scores

Mohamed Gewily, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Pharmacometric modelling of biomarker and organ responses in sepsis

Salma Bahnasawy, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Pharmacometrics in Oncology

Eman Ibrahim, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Pharmacometrics in Tuberculosis

Yuanxi Zou, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Phylogenetic analyses of breast cancer

Kang Wang, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-04 – 2024-10-01

Phylogenetic analysis of Campylobacter

Patrik Ellström, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Phylogenetic analysis of streptococcal isolates from outbreaks

Erik Senneby, Lunds universitet
2023-03-29 – 2024-04-01

Physiological functions of the AH receptor in the intestine and beyond

Emma Vincent, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Reanalyzing public immune datasets

Dan Sun, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

SOX proteiner och hjärnceller

Jonas Muhr, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Shotgun metagenomics-experimental diabetes research

Chinmay Dwibedi, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

Similarity search in large compound databases

Christian Sköld, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

Simulation of tumor microenvironment development

Louise Gsell, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Single Cell Omics

Gonçalo Castelo-Branco, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Single cell RNA-Seq microglia from different brain regions

Bertrand Joseph, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

Single cell RNAseq of microenvironmental cell types in tumors

Kristian Pietras, Lunds universitet
2023-04-03 – 2024-05-01

Single-Cell Transcriptomics of the brainstem

Jan Reising, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

Single-cell RNA sequencing of progeria arteries

Maria Eriksson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-09 – 2024-07-01

Single-cell Transcriptomics of Developing Brainstem Respiratory Networks

Naify Ramadan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-16 – 2024-07-01

Synthesizing tau pathology from structural brain imaging using deep learning

Yu-Wei Chang, Göteborgs universitet
2023-05-05 – 2024-06-01

TGFomics3

Aristidis Moustakas, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Targeted long-read sequencing and epigenetic profiling

Adam Ameur, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

The Human Developmental Cell Atlas (HDCA - SciLifeLab)

Joakim Lundeberg, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

The SCALLOP meta-analysis project

Anders Mälarstig, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-08 – 2024-04-01

The Spliceosome in Neuroblastoma

Johan Holmberg, Umeå universitet
2023-04-14 – 2024-05-01

The biology of pericytes

Robert Carlsson, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

The epigenomic landscape of multiple myeloma (MM)

Antonia Kalushkova, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-02 – 2024-07-01

The pioneer transcription factor PBX as a downstream target of MNX1

Eric Malmhäll-Bah, Göteborgs universitet
2023-12-08 – 2025-01-01

The regulatory potential of interacting RNA and protein pools in mammals

Carlos Gallardo Dodd, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Transcriptional hypoxia responses in the kidney

Volker Haase, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Transcriptional profiling of vascular endothelial cells

Sofia Nordling, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-14 – 2024-09-01

Transcriptome analysis of lymphatic endothelial cells

Taija Mäkinen, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Transcriptome analysis of retinoids and retinoblastoma

Finn Hallböök, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-04 – 2024-10-01

Transcriptomic and single cell analysis across ALS-causative mutations

Irene Mei, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-06 – 2025-03-01

Transcriptomic tracing of the mechanism of Salmonella Typhimurium persistent infection.

Leyden Fernandez Vidal, Umeå universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Translational genomics for cardiometabolic diseases

Marcel den Hoed, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

Uncovering Vulnerable Connections in the Aging Brain through Neuroimaging Analysis

Mite Mijalkov, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Ventral midbrain single cell

Thomas Perlmann, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

disease response in extraocular muscles

Nils Dennhag, Umeå universitet
2023-03-15 – 2024-04-01

scRNA-seq for Cell Ranger Multi and Tot-seq antibodies

Stephen Malin, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-29 – 2024-12-01

Clinical Medicine (25)

AI revolutionizes and improves the manufacturing of dental crowns

Magnus Karlsteen, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

AcroVoice model fitting and evalution on read speech

Fredrik Nylén, Umeå universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Antibiotic-resistant enteric bacteria in the environment/animal/human interface

Josef Järhult, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-08 – 2025-01-01

Compute for Molecular Precision Medicine Research Group

Jessica Nordlund, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-31 – 2024-04-01

Design of sensors for regulated exocytosis

Jan Saras, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Digital media use and brain

Samson Nivins, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-29 – 2024-10-01

Evaluating protein-drug interactions with MD and QM

Erik Lindahl, Linnéuniversitetet
2024-03-01 – 2024-05-01

Evaluation of a Methyl-seq approach for detection of tumor specific ctDNA profiles from brain tumors

Teresia Kling, Göteborgs universitet
2023-03-10 – 2024-04-01

Hormone signaling and microbiota in colorectal cancer

Cecilia Williams, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Investigation of epigenetic regulation in skin development

Xiaowei Bian, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Investigation of gene expression in skin wound healing

Ning Xu Landén, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Microbiome and metabolites in type 2 diabetes

Fredrik Bäckhed, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Molecular Psychiatry Gothenburg

Erik Smedler, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-29 – 2024-10-01

Monte Carlo applications in external radiotherapy

Roumiana Chakarova, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Multi-modal co-attention transformer for Breast cancer WSI

Kang Wang, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-22 – 2024-04-01

Multi-physics finite element simulation of cardiovascular phenomena

David Marlevi, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Neuronal input driven transcriptional and epigenetic changes in Glioblastoma

Chaitali Chakraborty, Umeå universitet
2024-01-22 – 2024-10-01

Next generation sequencing of the cancer cell lines and tumor spheroids-derived cancer cell lines

Jenny Persson, Umeå universitet
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Nilsson RNAseq & single-cell project 1

Ola Nilsson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Pancreatic cancer multiomics

Daniel Öhlund, Umeå universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Patient-specific simulation of brain tumor xenografts

Sven Nelander, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Prediction of ADHD in EPT and FT children using Machine learning approach

Samson Nivins, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Study epigenetic regulation in Neuroblastoma

Tanmoy Mondal, Göteborgs universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

TRANSLATIONAL ‘OMICS ONCOLOGY: FOCUS ON CELL CYCLE BIOLOGY

Paula Camargo Romera, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-26 – 2024-11-01

scRNA-seq analysis of tumor and normal tissues

Viktor Ljungström, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-08 – 2025-01-01

Health Sciences (6)

NGI data analysis

Jun Wang, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-14 – 2025-03-01

Obesity and cancer risk

Åsa Johansson, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Predicting Alzheimer's disease diagnosis and progression

Linus Jönsson, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-05 – 2025-02-01

Predicting football player movement

David J.T. Sumpter, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

SEEC – Swedish Environmental Epidemiology Center

Anna Székely, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-04 – 2024-06-01

Terrestrial Gamma Radiation

Martin Olof Tondel, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-15 – 2024-10-01

Medical Biotechnology (13)

A computational approach to astrocyte reprogramming for cell replacement therapy in Parkinson's disease

Mubasher Mohammed, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

BLR

Afshin Ahmadian, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Biodistribution of nanostructures in zebrafish

Ana Teixeira, Karolinska Institutet
2023-03-30 – 2024-04-01

Chromatin organization after mechanical stress

Elena Faustini, Linköpings universitet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

Coarse grained MD of DNA structures for 3D structure prediction

Erik Benson, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-15 – 2025-02-01

Developing new single-cell epigenetic methods

Letian Zhang, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Human cono-ventricular progenitors during cardiogenesis and congenital heart disease

Makoto Sahara, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Karolinska_microbiome

Miranda Stiernborg, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Pilot CRC RNA-seq project

Sanja Vickovic, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Population analysis of Candida parapsilosis to reveal novel regulatory patterns of biofilm formation and persistence

Ute Römling, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

SNP&SEQ DNA Methylation R&D

Amanda Raine, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Sequencing of somatic mutations in a MMR-deficient mouse model

Maria Eriksson, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-09 – 2024-07-01

Transfer learning across technologies for ATMPs

Dario Melguizo Sanchis, Högskolan i Skövde
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Other Medical and Health Sciences (3)

Cross species comparison of embryogenesis

Sophie Petropoulos, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Dynamic computational modeling of congenital aortic valvar disease

Elias Sundström, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Sarshad lab data mining space

Aishe Sarshad, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (12)

CSI:DT Cow Social Interaction and Disease Transmission

Lars Rönnegård, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Climate change mitigation and productivity during migration to closer-to-nature forestry

Holger Metzler, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-08-23 – 2024-09-01

Deciphering the genetic control of early flowering and growth behaviour in faba bean (Vicia faba)

Umer Mahmood, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-03-15 – 2024-10-01

Differential gene expression in jojoba

Ida Lager, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Genomic selection In Norway spruce based on the 50k Array

Zhiqiang Chen, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-10 – 2025-02-01

Illumina versus Nanopore sequencing for detecting pine needle diseases

Ida Nordström, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-04 – 2024-10-01

PacBio Sequencing Analysis for Insect Pheromone Producing Camelina sativa

Kamil Demski, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

RNA silencing and the coordination of gene expression in virus immunity and plant disease

Aimer Gutierrez Diaz, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-09 – 2024-12-01

SustMultBiomass

Federico Lingua, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-03-20 – 2024-04-01

Swedish national-scale crop type classification and grassland use intensification analyses using satellite remote sensing

Junxiang Peng, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-11 – 2024-04-01

Transcription factor GAME9 regulation of genes and glycoalkaloid metabolism in potato plants

Ying Liu, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-04-17 – 2024-05-01

dual infection potato transcriptomics

Laura Grenville-Briggs Didymus, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-15 – 2024-06-01

Animal and Dairy Sience (3)

Aquaculture breeding using machine learning

Christos Palaiokostas, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Genetic background of flat chest in Bengal cats

Iryna Shutava, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

White moose

Iryna Shutava, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Veterinary Science (9)

Amplicon sequencing analysis

Anna Rosander, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Compute P. univalens and C. elegans transcriptomes

Faruk Dube, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-03-10 – 2024-04-01

Determine of host factors restricting bunyavirus replication in mosquitoes

Marlene Pinto, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-30 – 2024-07-01

Dissecting the cellular landscape of equine asthma using single cell genomics

Amanda Raine, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

Improving animal and human health via identification and characterization of diarrhoeal pathogens in ruminants in Ethiopia

Julia Bergholm, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Leveraging transdiagnostic genetic components for schizophrenia and mood disorders to dissect the clinical heterogeneity of schizophrenia

Zheng-An Lu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-06 – 2024-06-01

RNA-Seq analysis of viral infections

Lihong Liu, Statens veterinärmedicinska anstalt
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

RNA-seq on human CaCo2 and equine BAL cells challenged with Ascaridae L3 larva

Magnus Åbrink, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-05 – 2024-10-01

Virus discovery and virus/host/vector interaction

Anne-Lie Blomström, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-23 – 2024-06-01

Agricultural Biotechnology (7)

CYP RNAseq

Irene Merino Sierra, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-15 – 2024-06-01

Fine-mapping in laying hens using whole-genome resequencing

Martin Johnsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

GWAS and GP for genomic selection in red clover

Johanna Osterman, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-04-26 – 2024-05-01

Genetics and fertility in the Bernese mountain dog

Iryna Shutava, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Nettle genome draft

Maria de la Paz Celorio Mancera, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

SLUBI_metagenomics

Abu Bakar Siddique, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-06-02 – 2024-07-01

Virome of virus yellows in sugar beet

Anders Kvarnheden, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-10-27 – 2024-11-01

Other Agricultural Sciences (3)

Arctic charr reference genome assembly

Christos Palaiokostas, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-17 – 2024-12-01

Computer vision/deep learning model to classifiy age and sex of ungulates species from camera trap images in Sweden

Magali Frauendorf, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Forest Management and Biodiversity Optimization

Cristian Santiago Montalvo Mancheno, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-18 – 2024-10-01

Psychology (3)

Basic olfactory terms

Thomas Hörberg, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-07 – 2025-03-01

Developing Person-Centered Computational Language Assessments for Diagnosing Depression and Anxiety

Oscar Kjell, Lunds universitet
2023-04-13 – 2024-05-01

Personality AI

Nazar Akrami, Uppsala universitet
2023-03-06 – 2024-04-01

Economics and Business (7)

Distributional effects of deregulating the Swedish rental housing market

Fredrik Paues, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

High-dimensional econometric models

Andreas Dzemski, Göteborgs universitet
2023-08-18 – 2024-09-01

Managers Sentiment and Stock Returns

Xiaoxu Zhao, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-08 – 2024-10-01

Micro and Macro Effects of Macroprudential Policies

Roine Vestman, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Monte Carlo Timing of Events

Stefano Lombardi, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Quantifying the tradeoffs of school choice algorithms

Li Chen, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

The battle for speed: a race to the bottom or a race to the top?

Zhiheng Xu, Stockholms universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Educational Sciences (2)

Automatic transcription with AI models

Mattias Wickberg, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Reading development

Henrik Danielsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Sociology (8)

Computational kinship network analysis

Tobias Dalberg, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Discursive Dynamics in Policy Making

Hendrik Erz, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Dynamiska effekter i historisk textdata

Elis Carlberg Larsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-19 – 2024-10-01

Integrating social theory in text analysis: Constrained topic models in social research

Anastasia Menshikova, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-05 – 2024-11-01

Intersectional analysis of school performance

Anna Soloveva, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Language dynamics of immigration discourse and it's consequences

Miriam Hurtado Bodell, Linköpings universitet
2023-04-01 – 2024-04-01

Network in knowledge evolution

Anika Binte Habib, Lunds universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Sexual discourse in Swedish newspapers, 1900-2020

Måns Magnusson, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Political Science (2)

Methods for the analysis of spreading phenomena in networks, with a focus on the online spreading of political ideas through visual content

Matteo Magnani, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Twitter sentiment analysis through transformers

Nils Droste, Lunds universitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Media and Communications (2)

Modern Times 1936

Pelle Snickars, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Predicting the onset of metastasis in melanoma patients using multimodal ML

Franco Rugolon, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-08 – 2024-07-01

History and Archaeology (3)

Face recognition in historical photo collections

Anders Hast, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Investigating the genetic history of the Kronans crew using archaeogenomics

Reyhan Yaka, Stockholms universitet
2023-09-05 – 2024-10-01

The identity of the individuals found in a mass burial associated with the Battle of Good Friday

Anna Linderholm, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Languages and Literature (4)

Restoring Documentary Greek papyri with ML

Eric Cullhed, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Stockholm University node of the Swe-CLARIN infrastructure project

Mats Wirén, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Validating lexicostatistic method using simulated data and analytical methods

Philipp Rönchen, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

evolang@uu

Yingqi Jing, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01