SUPR
Current NAISS Medium Storage Projects

This page lists current NAISS Medium Storage projects. Use the left-side menu to view other types.

Research Areas

The area is based on the three-digit level (forskningsämnesgrupp) from Standard för svensk indelning av forskningsämnen applied to the primary classification.

Mathematics (4)

Efficient Algorithms for Exascale Computational Fluid Dynamics

Niclas Jansson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Large Eddy Simulations of flow problems

Murtazo Nazarov, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Parallel adaptive finite element methods for simulation of turbulent flow, fluid-structure interaction and ultrasonic guided wave propagation in piezoelectric media

Johan Hoffman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Satellite cloud removal project storage

Alexandros Sopasakis, Lunds universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Computer and Information Sciences (29)

AI for healthcare

Fredrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-25 – 2025-03-01

Aging sensory systems

Francois Lallemend, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-07 – 2024-07-01

Change is Key!

Nina Tahmasebi, Göteborgs universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Change is Key!

Nina Tahmasebi, Göteborgs universitet
2023-04-19 – 2024-05-01

Deep learning for high-throuput data

Mika Gustafsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Extending GPT-SW3 with additional capabilities

Daniel Gillblad, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-09 – 2024-05-01

Gamma delta T cells in neuroblastoma

Oscar Bedoya Reina, Karolinska Institutet
2023-08-28 – 2024-09-01

Genome-scale species classification of ancient and modern sequence reads

Tom van der Valk, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Genomic Breeding and Comparative Genomics in Plant

Harry Wu, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Geometry of Linear Regions for Deep ReLU Networks

Mårten Björkman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Human Protein Atlas - Protein structure prediction using AlphaFold v2 - CPU

Kalle von Feilitzen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

Image and text grounding

Fredrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-21 – 2025-04-01

Image based cellular phenotypic profiling and machine learning for predicting of toxicological modes of action

Nikolai Scherbak, Örebro universitet
2023-12-28 – 2025-01-01

Investigating evolution of metabolic plasticity of earlier eukaryotic organisms.

Aleksej Zelezniak, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-06-29 – 2024-05-01

LivEpiMod Storage

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-28 – 2025-04-01

ML for Computer Vision

Fredrik Kahl, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Making Datasets Generally Available at NSC

Johan Raber, Linköpings universitet
2020-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Modelling of transient protein-protein interactions relevant for human health

Björn Wallner, Linköpings universitet
2023-05-26 – 2024-06-01

More storage for tumor trees.

Jens Lagergren, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-05 – 2024-09-01

New transcriptomic methods to investigate cardiovascular, metabolic and autoimmune disease

Joan Camunas Soler, Göteborgs universitet
2024-03-05 – 2025-04-01

ReferenceGenomeAssemblyRPt

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Regulatory mutations in cancer genomes

Claes Wadelius, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Representation Learning for Drug Discovery Using Multi-Modal Deep Learning

Rocio Mercado, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

SLUBI Storage (NJ-fak)

Pär Ingvarsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Signatures of treatment response using a novel behavioral tracking system and single-cell resolution

Juan Pablo Lopez Buitrago, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Single-cell long-read transcriptomics

Kristoffer Sahlin, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Storage for Elofsson Group at HPC2N

Arne Elofsson, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

The Structural History of Eukarya

Patrick Bryant, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Training and Understanding Modern Deep Networks

Hossein Azizpour, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-05-26 – 2024-06-01

Physical Sciences (45)

ATLAS Sweden Grid Storage

Oxana Smirnova, Lunds universitet
2023-08-25 – 2024-09-01

Accelerated ab initio molecular dynamics: plastic deformation in ceramics

Davide Sangiovanni, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Astrophysics at the Extremes: The Death of Massive Stars

Evan Patrick O'Connor, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Building controlled theory for high-temperature superconductors: negative-U Hubbard chains as key testbeds

Adrian Kantian, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-07-01

Collisionless shocks and discontinuities in electron-ion-positron plasma

Mark Eric Dieckmann, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Computational Materials Science for Energy Conversion, Storage and Applications: Hybrid Perovskites, Battery Materials and Two-dimensional (2D) materials for Water splitting & Sensors

Rajeev Ahuja, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Computational Modeling of Out-of-Equilibrium Dynamics and of Superconductivity

Peter Oppeneer, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Computational Modelling of Organic Materials and Devices

Igor Zozoulenko, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-08 – 2025-01-01

Computational Surface Science and Catalysis

Henrik Grönbeck, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Computer experiment in condensed matter physics

Anatoly Belonoshko, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Correlation function analysis from large scale molecular dynamics simulations

Paul Erhart, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Data mining of transition metal borides, nitrides and carbides

Igor Dimarco, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-12 – 2024-05-01

Database for developing, testing, understanding, and launching vdW-DF-method progress

Per Hyldgaard, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Deciphering the initial conditions and formation history of cosmic structure

Jens Jasche, Stockholms universitet
2023-05-12 – 2024-05-01

Design of photonic-crystal surface-emitting lasers

Mattias Hammar, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Elasto-capillary phenomena in nanoscale wetting of 2D materials

Andreas Isacsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-15 – 2025-04-01

Electronic Structure Calculations for Energy Materials

Anders Hellman, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-12 – 2024-05-01

Electronic and atomic scale modeling in the CMMT division at Chalmers

Julia Wiktor, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-05-17 – 2024-06-01

Interfacial properties of high-technology materials from first principles (accompanying NAISS 2024/5-10)

Levente Vitos, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Kinetic Monte Carlo simulations of catalytic materials

Henrik Grönbeck, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-15 – 2025-04-01

Machine learning based reactor physics calculations

Jan Dufek, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-06 – 2024-05-01

Materials science through electronic structure and atomistic modelling

Andreas Larsson, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Mechanical, fracture and termodynamic modelling of reactor materials

Pär Olsson, Malmö universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Modeling Cosmic-Ray Astrophysics

Tim Linden, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modelling of complex materials

Natalia Skorodumova, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Multiscale Modelling and Simulation of Organic photovoltaic Materials

Carlos Moyses Graca Araujo, Karlstads universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Novel computational approaches for superconducting materials and modelling of superconducting qubits

Egor Babaev, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-13 – 2025-01-01

Novel two dimensional topological materials

Biplab Sanyal, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Numerical modelling of metallic melt damage in contemporary tokamaks and future fusion reactors

Panagiotis Tolias, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Organic Electrode Materials for Sustainable Batteries

Cleber Marchiori, Karlstads universitet
2023-06-22 – 2024-07-01

Origins of galactic discs

Oscar Agertz, Lunds universitet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Particle acceleration and radiation generation in laser-produced plasmas

Tünde Fülöp, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Project storage for Computational design of novel functional materials for sustainable technologies

Johanna Rosen, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Simulating radio emission of high-energy neutrinos

Christian Glaser, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Spectroscopy of Quasiparticles in Scanning Transmission Electron Microscopy

Jan Rusz, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Storage for SNIC Large Compute 2022 - Advanced materials simulations, from quantum physics to green technology

Olle Eriksson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Storage for theoretical physics environment at LiU

Rickard Armiento, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-16 – 2025-05-01

Strong fields and transient dynamics in strongly correlated matter

Oscar Grånäs, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Strongly correlated 1D electrons as basic building blocks of high-temperature superconductivity

Adrian Kantian, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-03 – 2024-07-01

Studies in heterogeneous catalysis and x-ray spectroscopy and properties of water

Lars G.M. Pettersson, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Supernova induced processing of interstellar dust

Lars Mattsson, NORDITA
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

The end of cosmic reionization

Garrelt Mellema, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Theoretical subatomic physics

Christian Forssén, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Theory of simple and complex materials

Sergei Simak, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Tuning the speed of hydrogen in amorphous materials

Gunnar Pálsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-26 – 2024-06-01

Chemical Sciences (12)

Biocompatibility of Biomaterials with Bacterial and Mammalian Membranes

Madeleine Ramstedt, Umeå universitet
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Computational Chemistry and Biology

David Van Der Spoel, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational Spectroscopy of Molecular Materials

Glib Baryshnikov, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Computational studies of metalloproteins, crystallography and ligand binding

Ulf Ryde, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Deciphering light-induced processes in molecular systems

Nanna Holmgaard List, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Excited state dynamics of new molecular switches and motors

Stefano Crespi, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-25 – 2024-11-01

Intrinsically disordered proteins: From solution behavior to interaction with bilayers

Marie Skepö, Lunds universitet
2023-05-31 – 2024-07-01

Large Scale Simulations in Biomolecular and Nanomaterial Science

Alexander Lyubartsev, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Probing the bio-solid-liquid interface wih 1H NMR chemical shifts

Lorenzo Agosta, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-31 – 2024-06-01

Project Storage for Optical Imaging, Electron Transport, and Electrocatalysis in Complex Molecular Systems

Patrick Norman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-04 – 2024-07-01

Rational and data-driven computational research on modern molecular materials

Hans Ågren, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Small molecule activation by transition metals in complex environments.

Mårten Ahlquist, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Earth and Related Environmental Sciences (15)

Atmospheric transport modelling at LU

Marko Scholze, Lunds universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Convective permitted modeling to reveal the impact of changes in lakes and wetlands on extreme precipitation over the Third Pole Region

Tinghai Ou, Göteborgs universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

EC-Earth3 and EC-Earth4 development and tuning

Paul Miller, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

ESM aerosol Lund

Moa Sporre, Lunds universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Earth System Modelling

Lars Nieradzik, Lunds universitet
2024-01-10 – 2025-02-01

Earths global climate system

Thorsten Mauritsen, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

GREENHOUSE GAS FLUXES AND EARTH SYSTEM FEEDBACKS (GreenFeedBack)

Minchao Wu, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-02 – 2024-12-01

High resolution climate modelling with a focus on convection and associated precipitation over the Third Pole region

Deliang Chen, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

LPJ-GUESS Peatland

Nitin Chaudhary, Lunds universitet
2024-04-09 – 2024-11-01

Land Use, Carbon Sinks and Negative Emissions for Climate targets, LUCSNE4C

Wenxin Zhang, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Modelling air quality at preschools - influence of vegetation, building morphology and traffic emissions

Malin Gustafsson, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Modelling seasonal vegetation feedback with Earth system models

Minchao Wu, Lunds universitet
2023-12-02 – 2024-12-01

Multiphysics modelling of fractured media

Qinghua Lei, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Ocean dynamics on HPC - storage

Göran Broström, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

The impacts of large-scale solar farms on global climate and terrestrial ecosystems

Zhengyao Lu, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-01

Biological Sciences (118)

(Meta)genome mining approaches for novel secondary metabolite discovery

Laura Carroll, Umeå universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

3D Helical Reconstruction of Amyloid Fibrils formed by the human Islet Amyloid Polypeptide and its mutants

Michal Maj, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

A prognosis modle for B cell lymphoma based on multi-omics data

Qiang Pan-hammarström, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-20 – 2024-10-01

Allele frequency shift in experimental evolution lines under sex-specific selection

David Berger, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Analysis of genomic and transcriptomic variation in plants

Martin Lascoux, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Aspen population genomics

Pär Ingvarsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Avian phylogenomics

Per Ericson, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Backstrom_lab

Niclas Backström, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Barcode lineage tracing

Emma Andersson, Karolinska Institutet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Bee population genomics

Matthew Webster, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Biophysical data analysis and simulation

Emil Marklund, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Bird genomics

Per Alström, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Bird speciation

Urban Olsson, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Brodin lab metagenomic analyses

Petter Brodin, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

CEDI Microbiome Storage

Afrouz Abbaspour, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Canine brain functional genomics annotation

Kerstin Lindblad-Toh, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Citrullination in stem cell lineage progression

Maria Genander, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

ColdRein - A Palaeo-genomics approach to study the evolution Svalbard Reindeer

Love Dalen, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Computational studies of LasR

Elena Vikström, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Computational studies of the mechanism of DNA strand-exchange reaction

Bengt Nordén, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Computational studies on GFRa1

Jaan-Olle Andressoo, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

Cooperative bird genomics

Charlie Cornwallis, Lunds universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Crater lions

Göran Spong, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Cross-species comparison of the molecular mechanisms involved in the “fight-or-flight” response.

Oscar Bedoya Reina, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Data-driven biodiversity analyses

Tobias Andermann, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Dating the first bacterial infections: host-adaptation in early Gammaproteobacteria

Lionel Guy, Uppsala universitet
2023-05-24 – 2024-06-01

Decoding the laws of human primordial germ cell-like cell development

João Pedro Alves Lopes, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-25 – 2024-06-01

Delineating the placental and fetal response to chronic hyperglycemia

Qiaolin Deng, Karolinska Institutet
2023-08-09 – 2024-09-01

Design and Prediction of Protein–Protein Interaction

Sinisa Bjelic, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-09-29 – 2024-10-01

Development of statistical methods for analyses of NGS data

Yudi Pawitan, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Earth Biogenome Project collaborations

Henrik Lantz, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

EnvGen

Anders Andersson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Environmental genomics in marine zooplankton

Andreas Wallberg, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-25 – 2024-11-01

Evolution of dwarfism in willows (Salix)

Sophie Karrenberg, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Exploring the consequences of genome radiality perturbations

Cynthia Perez Estrada, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-07 – 2024-10-01

Exploring the diversity of human myeloid cells in health and metabolic disorders using multi-omics approaches

Ping Chen, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Feralization and single cell sequencing studies

Dominic Wright, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Floral scent genomics of Arabis alpina

Magne Friberg, Lunds universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Functional genetic variation in human populations

Tuuli Lappalainen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-18 – 2025-01-01

Fungal evolutionary genomics

Hanna Johannesson, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Gene expression in low-input avian brain samples

David Wheatcroft, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Genetics of migration

Staffan Bensch, Lunds universitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Genome assembly and annotation of Hordeum bulbosum

Anna Westerbergh, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Genome assembly and annotation of Timothy

Pär Ingvarsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Genomic Parasites and their Impact on Speciation

Alexander Suh, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Genomic consequences of range-shift induced changes in co-existence and interaction in Calopteryx damselflies

Erik Svensson, Lunds universitet
2023-06-21 – 2024-07-01

Genomic dynamics over space and time in salmonid metapopulations

Linda Laikre, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Genomics and transcriptomics in lizards (Nathalie Feiner)

Tobias Uller, Lunds universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Genomics of Thermal Adaptation in the seed beetle Callosobruchus maculatus

Rike Stelkens, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Genomics of sex differences

Elina Immonen, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Geronimo and Templeton projects

Carlos Guerrero Bosagna, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Green algae phylogenomics

Charlie Cornwallis, Lunds universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

High-throughput microbiology

Johan Bengtsson-Palme, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-09 – 2025-04-01

Host Plant Driven Speciation in Tephritis conura

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Host switch in Polygonia c-album

Sören Nylin, Stockholms universitet
2023-04-03 – 2024-05-01

Hybridization derived novel patterns of gene expression

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

IWVS - Inland water virus scope storage

Anna Székely, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-01-24 – 2025-02-01

Identifying the role of pachytene piRNAs in sperm function

Masomeh Askari, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-06 – 2025-03-01

Insects, fish and bacteria

Anders Forsman, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-05-10 – 2024-06-01

Interrogation of Enteric Nervous System Cell Diversity

Ulrika Marklund, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-21 – 2024-07-01

Ischnura genomics

Erik Svensson, Lunds universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

KLT.02.CCAN Canine Cancer Genomics

Kerstin Lindblad-Toh, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

KLT.03.CGEN Canine Comparative Genomics

Kerstin Lindblad-Toh, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Knoren_Genomics

Karin Norén, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Lab group storage project

Arild Husby, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

Landscape effects on genetic diversity in wild pollinator species

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Lindgren Lab Horse Genomics

Gabriella Lindgren, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Littorina saxatilis genome assembly and population genomic analyses

Roger Butlin, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Luftfilterserie

Per Stenberg, Umeå universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Mammalian 'omics: from population genomics to speciation genomics to metagenomics

Katerina Guschanski, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Mammalian Protein Atlas Project - Storage

Per Oksvold, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Membrane fusion, permeability, and infectious disease

Peter Kasson, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Metatranscriptomics of forest soils

Björn Lindahl, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-08-28 – 2024-09-01

Microbial Oceanography

Jarone Pinhassi, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-08-28 – 2024-09-01

Microbial diversity in anoxic freshwaters and permafrost thaw systems

Stefan Bertilsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Microbial ecology in lakes and the Baltic Sea

Sarahi Garcia, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Microbial metabolisms in aquatic ecosystems

Eric Capo, Umeå universitet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Molecular basis of adaptation in fish 100sFishGenomes

Anti Vasemägi, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Molecular breeding of wheat varieties - RNAseq

Henrik Aronsson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Moose population genomics

Linda Laikre, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Multiscale Simulations on Biological Energy Catalysis

Ville Kaila, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Neo-sex chromosome evolution: molecular mechanisms and evolutionary consequences of nascent sex chromosomes

Octavio Manuel Palacios Gimenez, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

ONCOBIOME: Gut OncoMicrobiome Signatures (GOMS) associated with cancer incidence, prognosis and prediction of treatment response

Fredrik Boulund, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-28 – 2024-07-01

Pangenomes and structural variants in birds

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Phage ecology

Karin Holmfeldt, Linnéuniversitetet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Pneumococcal genomic and transcriptomic studies

Birgitta Henriques-Normark, Karolinska Institutet
2024-03-28 – 2025-04-01

Population genomics of adaptation in plants

Pär Ingvarsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Population genomics of long-tailed ducks

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Quantitative and Single Cell Epigenomics

Simon Elsässer, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Reptile genomics and transcriptomics

Mette Lillie, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Res Icelandic ptarmigan

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Resquencing Grouse part III

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Revealing the mechanisms of lipid storage diseases by combining transcriptomics and biophysics

Pablo Carravilla Palomanes, Karolinska Institutet
2023-04-17 – 2024-05-01

Rosling Storage

Anna Rosling, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-28 – 2025-04-01

SNP discovery

Göran Spong, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Sedimentary paleogenomics

Peter Heintzman, Stockholms universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Sex chromosome evolution in Salix

Sophie Karrenberg, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Single cell imaging

Johan Elf, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Speciation genomics in Ficedula flycatchers

Carina Mugal, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Spider silk analysis

Johan Reimegård, Uppsala universitet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Storage for PReSTO pilot NAISS 2023-22-811

Martin Moche, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-03 – 2025-02-01

Structural characterization of the leukotriene biosynthetic cascade

Jesper Haeggstrom, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Structural dynamics of ribosomes

Katja Petzold, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-19 – 2024-07-01

Structural variation and local adaptation in Norway spruce

Pascal Milesi, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Structural variation in biological materials studied by scanning scattering techniques

Felix Roosen-Runge, Malmö universitet
2023-05-17 – 2024-06-01

Svensk nordlig spets, genetiskt ursprung och status: analys av 100-åriga skinn

Peter Savolainen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Systems Biology of Microorganisms

Mark Dopson, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

TANGO2-LUND

Courtney Stairs, Lunds universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

The ZINC database

Jens Carlsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-10 – 2024-09-01

The evolutionary biology of seed beetles

Göran Arnqvist, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

The roles of polyploidization and selection in complex floral divergence in Lithophragma bolanderi

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Translation efficiency calculation based on single cell sequencing data

Claudia Kutter, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Tumor Model

Emely Kjellsson lindblom, Stockholms universitet
2024-04-02 – 2025-05-01

Warming-induced genomic differences in fish

Anna Gårdmark, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-03-28 – 2025-01-01

Whole genome sequencing of canine brain tumors and cell free DNA evaluating coding and non coding mutations

Maja Arendt, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

WildMan Storage

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

bream project storage

Richard Svanbäck, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-10 – 2025-02-01

fishlymphatics

Kaska Koltowska, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Other Natural Sciences (4)

Global weather forecasting with equivariant neural networks

Hampus Linander, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Group equivariant CNNs

Daniel Persson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Katju Lab Storage

Vaishali Katju, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Training AI models for Interactive BioImage Analysis

Wei Ouyang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Electrical Engineering, Electronic Engineering, Information Engineering (2)

Dansmästaren Project

Valeria Castellucci, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-14 – 2024-07-01

Resource Allocation for 5G Networks using Machine Learning

James Gross, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Mechanical Engineering (19)

Blockage effect in a wind farm during stable atmospheric conditions

Hamidreza Abedi, Research Institutes of Sweden (RISE)
2023-05-12 – 2024-05-01

CFD simulation of metal fusion in welding and additive manufacturing with laser beam and wire feedstock

Isabelle Choquet, Högskolan Väst
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

Computational Research on Nuclear Thermal Hydraulics

Pavel Kudinov, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-26 – 2025-01-01

DES for simulating flow and tonal noise in centrifugal fans

Alf-Erik Almstedt, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-08 – 2025-02-01

Detailed simulations of environmental fluid dynamics

Gaetano Sardina, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

High Fidelity Numerical Simulation of Flow, Heat-Transfer and Combustion in Energy Related Fluid Mechanics

Christer Fureby, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Human body modelling of injury

Svein Kleiven, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

LES and DES for complex geometries

Lars Davidson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

LES-LEM

Michael Oevermann, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-18 – 2024-09-01

Large scale numerical simulation of flow and combustion in combustion engines

Xue-Song Bai, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Lattice-Boltzmann method for FSI in sustainable transport and energy

Huadong Yao, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Numerical simulations for vehicle aerodynamics

Sinisa Krajnovic, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Optimization of transient operation and lifetime analysis of hydraulic machines, and active flow control using machine learning

Håkan Nilsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Propulsor/Hull Interaction

Arash Eslamdoost, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Scale resolved flow simulations in ship hydrodynamics

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Ship in waves

Arash Eslamdoost, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Simulations of hydrokinetic turbines for marine current applications

Anders Goude, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

Storage for multidisciplinary simulation of flows, acoustics, structures and coupled FSI

Huadong Yao, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Two-stroke hydrogen engine with variable valve timing (2HEVV)

Andrei Lipatnikov, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

Materials Engineering (1)

X-ray imaging of metal foams during loading

Johan Hektor, Malmö universitet
2023-07-06 – 2024-06-01

Medical Engineering (2)

AI for emphysema detection (storage)

Paolo Soda, Umeå universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Multimodal deep learning and its application in biomedicine

Paolo Soda, Umeå universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Environmental Engineering (1)

Nonlinear wave-structure interaction

Malin Göteman, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-11 – 2024-09-01

Basic Medicine (21)

AlphaFold2 for predicting protein interaction surfaces

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2023-05-09 – 2024-05-01

Benchmark and Annotation New Canine Genome

Jennifer Meadows, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01

Characterizing effects of environmental contaminants

Oskar Karlsson, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-04 – 2024-08-01

Corticostriatal circuits in health and disease

Per Petersson, Lunds universitet
2023-10-11 – 2024-11-01

Cross-species obsessive compulsive disorder (OCD) and Evolutionary Constraint Analysis

Matteo Bianchi, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Decoding the development and potential of neural cell types during development and after injury

Xiaofei Li, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-26 – 2024-07-01

Dissection of synaptic proteomic spatial distributions

Erik Fransén, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Gut colonization of infants of different primate species

Luisa Hugerth, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-04 – 2025-01-01

Impact and function of distal gene regulatory elements

Robert Månsson Welinder, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-04 – 2024-10-01

In silico ligand screen and molecular dynamics simulations to deorphanize orphan G protein-coupled receptors

Pawel Kozielewicz, Karolinska Institutet
2024-03-13 – 2024-11-01

Meta-analysis of the global metagenomes associated with T2D

Tony Wu, Göteborgs universitet
2023-08-28 – 2024-09-01

NSC Storage for: High throughput sequence analysis to generate input for structural investigations of phage defence systems in bacterial and viral genomes

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Neurovascular coupling alterations in vivo caused by irradiation in mice

Klas Blomgren, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-22 – 2025-01-01

PDC storage for : Sequence-structure analysis of phage defence systems in thousands of genomes

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2023-05-10 – 2024-05-01

Probiotics to extremely low birth weight infants: the PROPEL trial

Thomas Abrahamsson, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

RNA target recognition of therapeutic oligonucleotides

Pär Matsson, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Single cell seq of human Neuroblastoma tumors and mouse PCC

Susanne Schlisio, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Single cell seq of mouse Neuroblastoma tumors and mouse PCC

Susanne Schlisio, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Swestore storage for AlphaFold intermediate results and MSAa

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2023-11-28 – 2024-12-01

The SCALLOP meta-analysis project

Anders Mälarstig, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-22 – 2024-07-01

Understanding the regulation of lysosomal or mitochondrial damage and cell death

Sonja Aits, Lunds universitet
2023-04-04 – 2024-05-01

Clinical Medicine (4)

Artificial Intelligence for Breast Cancer Translational Research

Theodoros Foukakis, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-01 – 2024-05-01

Proteogenomics

Janne Lehtiö, Karolinska Institutet
2023-05-24 – 2024-06-01

bäckhed storage

Fredrik Bäckhed, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

decoding somatic mutation in gastric cardia adenocarcinoma

Xingqi Chen, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-01 – 2024-06-01

Medical Biotechnology (3)

BLR storage

Afshin Ahmadian, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

SNP&SEQ R&D Method Development

Amanda Raine, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-03 – 2024-08-01

Systems biology in T cells

Johan Henriksson, Umeå universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (1)

Swedish national scale crop type classification and grassland use intensification analyses using satellite remote sensing - storage

David Parsons, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Animal and Dairy Sience (2)

Identification of Genes With a Negative Effect on Equine Health and Welfare

Sofia Mikko, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

NaNoHorse

Susanne Eriksson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Agricultural Biotechnology (2)

DogCatGenomicsStorage

Tomas Bergstrom, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-04-27 – 2024-05-01

Genome Wide Association for wood properties in Norway spruce

Rosario Garcia Gil, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-28 – 2024-12-01

Sociology (1)

Computational kinship network analysis

Tobias Dalberg, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-26 – 2024-10-01