SUPR
Current NAISS/SNIC Medium Storage Projects

This page lists current NAISS/SNIC Medium Storage projects. Use the left-side menu to view other types.

Research Areas

The area is based on the three-digit level (forskningsämnesgrupp) from Standard för svensk indelning av forskningsämnen applied to the primary classification.

Mathematics (2)

Efficient Algorithms for Exascale Computational Fluid Dynamics

Niclas Jansson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Parallel adaptive finite element methods for simulation of turbulent flow and fluid-structure interaction

Johan Hoffman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Computer and Information Sciences (24)

AI for healthcare

Fredrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-01-27 – 2024-02-01

Deep learning for high-throuput data

Mika Gustafsson, Linköpings universitet
2022-05-11 – 2023-06-01

DeepVision: Deep Learning for Robot Vision

Michael Felsberg, Linköpings universitet
2022-10-03 – 2023-10-01

Genome-scale species classification of ancient and modern sequence reads

Tom van der Valk, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Genomic Breeding and Comparative Genomics in Plant

Harry Wu, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-12-22 – 2024-01-01

Geometry of Linear Regions for Deep ReLU Networks

Mårten Björkman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Global microbiome analyses

Eran Elhaik, Lunds universitet
2022-03-08 – 2023-04-01

Human gut and oral microbiome atlas in healh and diseases

Saeed Shoaie, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-10-28 – 2023-11-01

Image based cellular phenotypic profiling and machine learning for predicting of toxicological modes of action

Nikolai Scherbak, Örebro universitet
2022-11-28 – 2023-12-01

Investigating evolution of metabolic plasticity of earlier eukaryotic organisms.

Aleksej Zelezniak, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-25 – 2023-05-01

LivEpiMod Storage

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2022-03-04 – 2023-03-01

ML for Computer Vision

Fredrik Kahl, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-10-13 – 2023-11-01

Making Datasets Generally Available at NSC

Johan Raber, Linköpings universitet
2020-10-26 – 2023-11-01

Meta-analysis of gut microbiome data in cancer patients undergoing immune checkpoint inhibition therapy

Jens Nielsen, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-05-12 – 2023-05-01

Modelling of transient protein-protein interactions relevant for human health

Björn Wallner, Linköpings universitet
2022-05-01 – 2023-05-01

Molecular evolution of antibiotic resistance

Yasmin Binti Shamsudin, Uppsala universitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

More storage for tumor trees.

Jens Lagergren, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

PON predictors

Mauno Vihinen, Lunds universitet
2022-08-17 – 2023-09-01

ReferenceGenomeAssemblyRPt

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2022-05-19 – 2023-06-01

Regulatory mutations in cancer genomes

Claes Wadelius, Uppsala universitet
2022-04-20 – 2023-05-01

SLUBI Storage (NJ-fak)

Pär Ingvarsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-01-27 – 2024-02-01

Single-cell long-read transcriptomics

Kristoffer Sahlin, Stockholms universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Storage for Elofsson Group at HPC2N

Arne Elofsson, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

“Putting a number” on central dogma using artificial intelligence.

Aleksej Zelezniak, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-01-11 – 2023-02-01

Physical Sciences (41)

Accelerated ab initio molecular dynamics: plastic deformation in ceramics

Davide Sangiovanni, Linköpings universitet
2023-01-27 – 2023-11-01

Astrophysics at the Extremes: The Death of Massive Stars

Evan Patrick O'Connor, Stockholms universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Building controlled theory for high-temperature superconductors: negative-U Hubbard chains as key testbeds

Adrian Kantian, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-05 – 2023-07-01

Collisionless shocks and discontinuities in electron-ion-positron plasma

Mark Eric Dieckmann, Linköpings universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Computational Materials Science for Energy Conversion, Storage and Applications: Hybrid Perovskites, Battery Materials and Two-dimensional (2D) materials for Water splitting & Sensors

Rajeev Ahuja, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Computational Modeling of Superconductivity and Out-of-Equilibrium Dynamics

Peter Oppeneer, Uppsala universitet
2022-08-01 – 2023-07-01

Computational Modelling of Organic Materials and Devices

Igor Zozoulenko, Linköpings universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Computer experiment in condensed matter physics

Anatoly Belonoshko, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Constraining Dark Matter with Cosmic-Ray and Gamma-Ray Observations

Tim Linden, Stockholms universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Correlation function analysis from large scale molecular dynamics simulations

Paul Erhart, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-09-27 – 2023-10-01

Database for developing, testing, understanding, and launching vdW-DF-method progress

Per Hyldgaard, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Electronic Structure Calculations for Energy Materials

Anders Hellman, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-05-13 – 2023-05-01

Electronic and atomic scale modeling in the CMMT division at Chalmers

Paul Erhart, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-26 – 2023-05-01

Kinetic Monte Carlo simulations of catalytic materials

Henrik Grönbeck, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

MAGNETISM AND NANOSPINTRONICS IN SEMICONDUCTOR NANOSTRUCTURES, TOPOLOGICAL MATERIALS AND MOLECULAR MAGNETS

Carlo Maria Canali, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-10-17 – 2023-11-01

MAGNETISM AND NANOSPINTRONICS IN SEMICONDUCTOR NANOSTRUCTURES, TOPOLOGICAL MATERIALS AND MOLECULAR MAGNETS

Carlo Maria Canali, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

MD studies of wetting properties and aqeueous dynamics of 2D materials

Andreas Isacsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-03-25 – 2023-04-01

Majorana fermions in topological superconductors

Annica Black-Schaffer, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Materials science through electronic structure and atomistic modelling

Andreas Larsson, Luleå tekniska universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Mechanical, fracture and termodynamic modelling of reactor materials

Pär Olsson, Malmö universitet
2022-11-01 – 2023-11-01

Modeling solar wind interactions

Mats Holmström, Institutet för rymdfysik
2022-07-04 – 2023-02-01

Modelling of complex materials

Natalia Skorodumova, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Multi-wavelength studies of very-high-energy extra-galactic sources

Yvonne Becherini, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-03-24 – 2023-04-01

Novel computational approaches for superconducting materials and modelling of superconducting qubits

Egor Babaev, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-01-22 – 2024-02-01

Novel two dimensional topological materials

Biplab Sanyal, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-25 – 2024-01-01

Numerical modelling of metallic melt damage in contemporary tokamaks and future fusion reactors

Panagiotis Tolias, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-05-31 – 2023-06-01

Origins of galactic discs

Oscar Agertz, Lunds universitet
2022-03-24 – 2023-04-01

Origins of galactic discs

Oscar Agertz, Lunds universitet
2022-03-29 – 2023-04-01

Planetesimal formation by collisions of inertial particles with irregular solid bodies

John Wettlaufer, Stockholms universitet
2022-10-25 – 2023-11-01

Search for Dark Mesons in ATLAS

Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez, Uppsala universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Simulating radio emission of high-energy neutrinos

Christian Glaser, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01

Spectroscopy of Quasiparticles in Scanning Transmission Electron Microscopy

Jan Rusz, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Storage for SNIC Large Compute 2022 - Advanced materials simulations, from quantum physics to green technology

Olle Eriksson, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Storage for Simulations of Planet Formation Around Young Stars

Anders Johansen, Lunds universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Storage for theoretical physics environment at LiU

Rickard Armiento, Linköpings universitet
2022-02-28 – 2023-03-01

Strong fields and transient dynamics in strongly correlated matter

Oscar Grånäs, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Strongly correlated 1D electrons as basic building blocks of high-temperature superconductivity

Adrian Kantian, Uppsala universitet
2022-08-17 – 2023-07-01

Studies in heterogeneous catalysis and x-ray spectroscopy and properties of water

Lars G.M. Pettersson, Stockholms universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Sustainable Energy Materials by Design

Carlos Moyses Graca Araujo, Karlstads universitet
2022-08-17 – 2023-07-01

Theoretical investigation of laser host materials

Solveig Melin, Lunds universitet
2022-02-15 – 2023-02-01

Theory of simple and complex materials

Sergei Simak, Linköpings universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Chemical Sciences (17)

Biocompatibility of Biomaterials with Bacterial and Mammalian Membranes

Madeleine Ramstedt, Umeå universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Computational Chemistry and Biology

David Van Der Spoel, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Computational Spectroscopy of Molecular Materials

Glib Baryshnikov, Linköpings universitet
2022-03-04 – 2023-04-01

Computational studies of metalloproteins, crystallography and ligand binding

Ulf Ryde, Lunds universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Computational studies of metalloproteins, crystallography and ligand binding

Ulf Ryde, Lunds universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Deciphering light-induced processes in molecular systems

Nanna Holmgaard List, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-11-28 – 2023-08-01

Elucidating the mechanism of therapeutic antidotes for neurotoxicity caused by nerve agents

Anna Linusson, Umeå universitet
2022-07-04 – 2023-02-01

Intrinsically disordered proteins: From solution behavior to interaction with bilayers

Marie Skepö, Lunds universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Intrinsically disordered proteins: From solution behavior to interaction with bilayers

Marie Skepö, Lunds universitet
2023-01-01 – 2023-07-01

Large Scale Simulations in Biomolecular and Nanomaterial Science

Alexander Lyubartsev, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Molecular Imprinting and Biomaterials Chemistry

Ian A Nicholls, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-05-10 – 2023-06-01

Probing the bio-solid-liquid interface wih 1H NMR chemical shifts

Lorenzo Agosta, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-21 – 2023-05-01

Project Storage for Light–Matter Interactions in Complex Molecular Systems

Patrick Norman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-07-07 – 2023-08-01

Rational and data-driven computational research on modern molecular materials

Hans Ågren, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Small molecule activation by transition metals in complex environments.

Mårten Ahlquist, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-01-27 – 2024-02-01

Storage of dynamic data (time series) of dense suspensions

Martin Trulsson, Lunds universitet
2022-12-23 – 2024-01-01

Understanding conformational fluctuations and transition states of proteins

Pär Söderhjelm, Lunds universitet
2022-04-29 – 2023-05-01

Earth and Related Environmental Sciences (21)

Air-sea-ice interactions during the development of Polar lows

Lichuan Wu, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-10 – 2023-07-01

Atmospheric transport modelling at LU

Guillaume Monteil, Lunds universitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

Convective permitted modeling to reveal the impact of changes in lakes and wetlands on extreme precipitation over the Third Pole Region

Tinghai Ou, Göteborgs universitet
2022-08-01 – 2023-08-01

EC-Earth3 and EC-Earth4 development and tuning

Paul Miller, Lunds universitet
2022-08-15 – 2023-07-01

ESM aerosol Lund

Moa Sporre, Lunds universitet
2022-11-01 – 2023-11-01

Earth System Modelling

Lars Nieradzik, Lunds universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Earths global climate system

Thorsten Mauritsen, Stockholms universitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-05-01

GREENHOUSE GAS FLUXES AND EARTH SYSTEM FEEDBACKS (GreenFeedBack)

Minchao Wu, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-26 – 2023-12-01

Groundwater – Making the invisible visible, the cost of inaction

Charlotte Sparrenbom, Lunds universitet
2022-12-15 – 2024-01-01

High resolution climate modelling with a focus on convection and associated precipitation over the Third Pole region

Deliang Chen, Göteborgs universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

LPJ-GUESS. Storage.

Ben Smith, Lunds universitet
2022-03-24 – 2023-04-01

Land Use, Carbon Sinks and Negative Emissions for Climate targets, LUCSNE4C

Wenxin Zhang, Lunds universitet
2022-08-01 – 2023-07-01

MIRACHL - Characterisation and monitoring of in situ remediation of chlorinated hydrocarbon contamination using an interdisciplinary approach (MIRACHL) part 2

Charlotte Sparrenbom, Lunds universitet
2022-10-24 – 2023-11-01

Modelling air quality at preschools - influence of vegetation, building morphology and traffic emissions

Malin Gustafsson, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute
2022-10-05 – 2023-07-01

Modelling seasonal vegetation feedback with Earth system models

Minchao Wu, Lunds universitet
2022-11-28 – 2023-12-01

Ocean dynamics on HPC - storage

Göran Broström, Göteborgs universitet
2023-01-27 – 2024-02-01

Quantification of peatland-mediated feedbacks to the climate system

Nitin Chaudhary, Lunds universitet
2022-03-25 – 2023-12-31

Quantifying biophysical impacts using Earth system model and satellite images

Wenxin Zhang, Lunds universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Regional Earth system modelling MERGE

Thomas Pugh, Lunds universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Shipping Contributions to Inland Pollution (Scipper)

Jana Moldanová, IVL Svenska Miljöinstitutet
2023-01-27 – 2024-02-01

The impacts of large-scale solar farms on global climate and terrestrial ecosystems

Zhengyao Lu, Lunds universitet
2022-07-07 – 2023-07-01

Biological Sciences (103)

A prognosis modle for B cell lymphoma based on multi-omics data

Qiang Pan-hammarström, Karolinska Institutet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01

Allele frequency shift in experimental evolution lines under sex-specific selection

David Berger, Uppsala universitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

Amyloid β 42 mutant fibrils

Sara Linse, Lunds universitet
2022-05-31 – 2023-06-01

Analysis of genomic and transcriptomic variation in plants

Martin Lascoux, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-27 – 2024-02-01

Aspen population genomics

Pär Ingvarsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Avian phylogenomics

Per Ericson, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Backstrom_lab

Niclas Backström, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-28 – 2023-03-01

Barley ert-c and ert-k 171026

Mats Hansson, Lunds universitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Bee population genomics

Matthew Webster, Uppsala universitet
2022-05-01 – 2023-05-01

Bird genomics

Per Alström, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-04 – 2023-04-01

Bird speciation

Urban Olsson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-01-27 – 2024-02-01

Brodin lab metagenomic analyses

Petter Brodin, Karolinska Institutet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

CEDI Microbiome Storage

Afrouz Abbaspour, Karolinska Institutet
2022-10-28 – 2023-11-01

Canine brain functional genomics annotation

Kerstin Lindblad-Toh, Uppsala universitet
2022-06-13 – 2023-07-01

Characterising adaptations associated with a shift from a protein to a carbohydrate based diet during dog domestication to offer a new perspective on lipid and carbohydrate metabolism

Erik Axelsson, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-27 – 2023-10-01

ColdRein - A Palaeo-genomics approach to study the evolution Svalbard Reindeer

Love Dalen, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2022-06-23 – 2023-07-01

Computational studies of LasR

Elena Vikström, Linköpings universitet
2022-12-27 – 2023-12-01

Computational studies of the mechanism of DNA strand-exchange reaction

Bengt Nordén, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-12-23 – 2024-01-01

Computer simulations of colloids far from equilibrium

Joakim Stenhammar, Lunds universitet
2022-04-04 – 2023-05-01

Conifer Methylation

Nathaniel Street, Umeå universitet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Cooperative bird genomics

Charlie Cornwallis, Lunds universitet
2022-08-22 – 2023-09-01

Cross-species comparison of the molecular mechanisms involved in the “fight-or-flight” response.

Oscar Bedoya Reina, Karolinska Institutet
2022-11-24 – 2023-12-01

DNA methylation project

Arild Husby, Uppsala universitet
2022-05-25 – 2023-06-01

Data-driven biodiversity analyses

Tobias Andermann, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-30 – 2024-02-01

Delineating the placental and fetal response to chronic hyperglycemia

Qiaolin Deng, Karolinska Institutet
2022-07-15 – 2023-08-01

Design and Prediction of Protein Self-assembly

Ingemar André, Lunds universitet
2022-09-02 – 2023-10-01

Design and Prediction of Protein–Protein Interaction

Sinisa Bjelic, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01

Development of statistical methods for analyses of NGS data

Yudi Pawitan, Karolinska Institutet
2022-05-24 – 2023-06-01

Earth Biogenome Project pilot and ERGA pilot

Henrik Lantz, Uppsala universitet
2022-08-22 – 2023-09-01

Elsasserlab

Simon Elsässer, Karolinska Institutet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

EnvGen

Anders Andersson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-08-09 – 2023-09-01

Environmental Genomics Group

Stefan Bertilsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Environmental genomics in marine zooplankton

Andreas Wallberg, Uppsala universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Feather aerodynamics storage

Christoffer Johansson, Lunds universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Floral scent genomics of Arabis alpina

Magne Friberg, Lunds universitet
2023-02-01 – 2024-02-01

Floral scent genomics of Arabis alpina

Magne Friberg, Lunds universitet
2022-01-28 – 2023-02-01

Functional genetic variation in human populations

Tuuli Lappalainen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

Fungal evolutionary genomics

Hanna Johannesson, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Gene expression in low-input avian brain samples

David Wheatcroft, Stockholms universitet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Genetic architecture of sexual dimorphism

Elina Immonen, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-01 – 2023-03-01

Genetics of migration

Staffan Bensch, Lunds universitet
2022-05-01 – 2023-05-01

Genome assembly and annotation of Timothy

Pär Ingvarsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-05-01 – 2023-05-01

Genomic dynamics over space and time in salmonid metapopulations

Linda Laikre, Stockholms universitet
2022-11-01 – 2023-11-01

Genomics and epigenetics studies across vertebrate species

Carl-Johan Rubin, Uppsala universitet
2022-01-21 – 2023-02-01

Genomics and transcriptomics in lizards (Nathalie Feiner)

Tobias Uller, Lunds universitet
2022-08-17 – 2023-09-01

Genomics of Thermal Adaptation in the seed beetle Callosobruchus maculatus

Rike Stelkens, Stockholms universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Genomics of climate adaptation in ptarmigans

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-25 – 2023-04-01

Host Plant Driven Speciation in Tephritis conura

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Host switch in Polygonia c-album

Sören Nylin, Stockholms universitet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Human Gut and Oral Microbiome Atlas in Health and Diseases

Saeed Shoaie, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-06-22 – 2023-07-01

Hybridization derived novel patterns of gene expression

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2022-12-22 – 2024-01-01

IWVS - Inland water virus scope storage

Anna Székely, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Interrogation of Enteric Nervous System Cell Diversity

Ulrika Marklund, Karolinska Institutet
2022-05-25 – 2023-06-01

Ischnura genomics

Erik Svensson, Lunds universitet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01

KLT.02.CCAN Canine Cancer Genomics

Kerstin Lindblad-Toh, Uppsala universitet
2022-06-13 – 2023-07-01

KLT.03.CGEN Canine Comparative Genomics

Kerstin Lindblad-Toh, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Knoren_Genomics

Karin Norén, Stockholms universitet
2022-11-01 – 2023-11-01

Landscape effects on genetic diversity in wild pollinator species

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2023-02-01 – 2024-02-01

Landscape effects on genetic diversity in wild pollinator species

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2022-01-11 – 2023-02-01

Lindgren Lab Horse Genomics

Gabriella Lindgren, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Littorina saxatilis genome assembly and population genomic analyses

Roger Butlin, Göteborgs universitet
2022-09-15 – 2023-10-01

Luftfilterserie

Per Stenberg, Umeå universitet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Mammalian 'omics: from population genomics to speciation genomics to metagenomics

Katerina Guschanski, Uppsala universitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

Mammalian Protein Atlas Project - Storage

Per Oksvold, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-05-25 – 2023-06-01

Membrane fusion, permeability, and infectious disease

Peter Kasson, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

MetagenomiAncient microbiomics at CPG

Anders Götherström, Stockholms universitet
2022-03-04 – 2023-04-01

Methylation and Feralization sequencing studies

Dominic Wright, Linköpings universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Microbial Oceanography

Jarone Pinhassi, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-07-14 – 2023-08-01

Microbial analyses on ancient material

Anders Götherström, Stockholms universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Microbial diversity in anoxic freshwaters

Stefan Bertilsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Microbial ecology in lakes, Baltic Sea and more

Sarahi Garcia, Stockholms universitet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Microbial interactions, env samples, cultures and biotech

Sarahi Garcia, Stockholms universitet
2022-09-27 – 2023-10-01

Modeling the effects of global change on ecosystem properties - past and future.

Veiko Lehsten, Lunds universitet
2022-03-24 – 2023-04-01

Molecular basis of adaptation in fish

Anti Vasemägi, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-03-14 – 2023-04-01

Moose population genomics

Linda Laikre, Stockholms universitet
2023-01-27 – 2024-02-01

Multiscale Simulations on Biological Energy Catalysis

Ville Kaila, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Neo-sex chromosome evolution: molecular mechanisms and evolutionary consequences of nascent sex chromosomes

Octavio Manuel Palacios Gimenez, Uppsala universitet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

PathMon

Frauke Ecke, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Phylogenomics of Euterpe: The most hyperdominant palm group in Amazonia

Gabriel Damasco Do Vale, Göteborgs universitet
2022-12-20 – 2023-12-01

Pneumococcal genomic and transcriptomic studies

Birgitta Henriques-Normark, Karolinska Institutet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Population genomics of adaptation in Populus

Pär Ingvarsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

Population genomics of long-tailed ducks

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-26 – 2023-04-01

Quantitative and Single Cell Epigenomics

Simon Elsässer, Karolinska Institutet
2023-02-01 – 2024-02-01

RNA-sequencing of parasitoids and DNA analysis of gut contents

Peter Hambäck, Stockholms universitet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Resquencing Grouse part III

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-25 – 2023-04-01

Rosling Storage

Anna Rosling, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Sex chromosome evolution in Salix

Sophie Karrenberg, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-10 – 2023-04-01

Single Cell Type Atlas

Adil Mardinoglu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Single cell imaging

Johan Elf, Uppsala universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Speciation genomics in Ficedula flycatchers

Carina Mugal, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Storage for PReSTO pilot SNIC 2022/5-414

Martin Moche, Karolinska Institutet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Structural dynamics of ribosomes

Katja Petzold, Karolinska Institutet
2022-05-23 – 2023-05-01

Structural variation and local adaptation in Norway spruce

Pascal Milesi, Uppsala universitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

Studying the origin of the Vikings

Eran Elhaik, Lunds universitet
2022-09-13 – 2023-10-01

Svensk nordlig spets, genetiskt ursprung och status: analys av 100-åriga skinn

Peter Savolainen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-01-27 – 2024-02-01

Systems Biology of Microorganisms

Mark Dopson, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

The evolutionary biology of seed beetles

Göran Arnqvist, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

The roles of polyploidization and selection in complex floral divergence in Lithophragma bolanderi

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2023-03-01 – 2024-03-01

The roles of polyploidization and selection in complex floral divergence in Lithophragma bolanderi

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Vargforskning

Hans Ellegren, Uppsala universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

WildMan Storage

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

bream project storage

Richard Svanbäck, Uppsala universitet
2022-10-28 – 2023-11-01

fishlymphatics

Kaska Koltowska, Uppsala universitet
2022-10-06 – 2023-11-01

Other Natural Sciences (3)

Group equivariant CNNs

Daniel Persson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-11-23 – 2023-12-01

Katju Lab Storage

Vaishali Katju, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-16 – 2023-10-01

LPJ-GUESS Peatland

Nitin Chaudhary, Lunds universitet
2023-01-26 – 2024-02-01

Mechanical Engineering (18)

"The BEM-method for fast simulations of transients in hydropower" & "Active Yaw Control for Increased Windfarm Production"

Hamidreza Abedi, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-14 – 2023-04-01

CFD simulation of metal fusion in welding and additive manufacturing with electric arc and laser

Isabelle Choquet, Högskolan Väst
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Cavitation nuisance

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-02-01 – 2024-02-01

Cavitation nuisance

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-02-04 – 2023-02-01

Computational fluid dynamics within energy conversion and food processing

Johan Revstedt, Lunds universitet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Detailed simulations of environmental fluid dynamics

Gaetano Sardina, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

High Fidelity Numerical Simulation of Flow, Heat-Transfer and Combustion in Energy Related Fluid Mechanics

Christer Fureby, Lunds universitet
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Human body modelling of injury

Svein Kleiven, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-10-03 – 2023-11-01

Large scale numerical simulation of flow and combustion in internal combustion engines

Xue-Song Bai, Lunds universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Numerical simulations for vehicle aerodynamics

Sinisa Krajnovic, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Optimization of transient operation of hydraulic machines and active flow control using machine learning

Håkan Nilsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-01-01 – 2024-01-01

Propulsor/Hull Interaction

Arash Eslamdoost, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-03-07 – 2023-03-01

QIM@LU

Stephen Hall, Lunds universitet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Scale resolved flow simulations in ship hydrodynamics

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-14 – 2023-04-01

Ship in waves

Arash Eslamdoost, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-09-16 – 2023-09-01

Simulations of hydrokinetic turbines for marine current applications

Anders Goude, Uppsala universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Storage for multidisciplinary simulation of flows, acoustics, structures and coupled FSI

Huadong Yao, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Wave emergence in turbulent Taylor–Couette flow with free-surface

Cristobal Arratia, NORDITA
2022-05-31 – 2023-06-01

Materials Engineering (1)

Integrated Computational Engineering of High-performance Materials (2 storage)

Pavel Korzhavyi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-11-10 – 2023-03-01

Medical Engineering (2)

Multimodal deep learning and its application in biomedicine

Paolo Soda, Umeå universitet
2022-11-15 – 2023-07-01

Radiology image analysis using deep learning

Ida Häggström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-25 – 2023-05-01

Environmental Engineering (2)

Nonlinear wave-structure interaction

Malin Göteman, Uppsala universitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

Numerical study of aerodynamic interaction effects for wind-assisted ship propulsion

Da-Qing Li, SSPA - a part of RISE (Research Institutes of Sweden)
2022-08-15 – 2023-02-01

Other Engineering and Technologies (1)

Turbulent drop breakup mechanisms in high-pressure homogenizers

Andreas Håkansson, Lunds universitet
2022-12-20 – 2023-12-01

Basic Medicine (18)

AlphaFold2 for predicting protein interaction surfaces

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2022-08-29 – 2023-09-01

Benchmark and Annotation New Canine Genome

Jennifer Meadows, Uppsala universitet
2022-08-04 – 2023-09-01

Characterizing effects of environmental contaminants

Oskar Karlsson, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Cross-species obsessive compulsive disorder (OCD) and Evolutionary Constraint Analysis

Matteo Bianchi, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-27 – 2023-10-01

DNA methylation changes in cells and tissues during disease

Maria Lerm, Linköpings universitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

Finding relevant conformations to explain permeability cliffs

Vasanthanathan Poongavanam, Uppsala universitet
2022-10-19 – 2023-04-01

Impact and function of distal gene regulatory elements

Robert Mansson, Karolinska Institutet
2022-05-25 – 2023-06-01

In situ sequencing and scRNAseq JHL

Jens Hjerling-Leffler, Karolinska Institutet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Molecular mechanisms in AML development

Lars Palmqvist, Göteborgs universitet
2022-02-11 – 2023-03-01

Neurovascular coupling alterations in vivo caused by irradiation in mice

Klas Blomgren, Karolinska Institutet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

Probiotics to extremely low birth weight infants: the PROPEL trial

Thomas Abrahamsson, Linköpings universitet
2022-01-28 – 2023-02-01

RNA target recognition of therapeutic oligonucleotides

Pär Matsson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-01-27 – 2024-01-01

Single cell seq of human Neuroblastoma tumors and mouse PCC

Susanne Schlisio, Karolinska Institutet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Single cell seq of human Neuroblastoma tumors and mouse PCC

Susanne Schlisio, Karolinska Institutet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Striatal genetic changes in parkinsonian mouse models and other neurodegenerative disorders

Ana Munoz Manchado, Karolinska Institutet
2022-07-15 – 2023-08-01

The effects of systemic inflammation on myeloid cells in Alzheimer’s disease

Tomas Deierborg, Lunds universitet
2022-09-13 – 2023-10-01

The proteogenomics and pharmacoproteomics of childhood acute lymphoblastic leukemia

Rozbeh Jafari, Karolinska Institutet
2021-07-21 – 2023-02-28

Understanding the regulation of lysosomes, cell death and COVID19

Sonja Aits, Lunds universitet
2022-11-02 – 2023-12-01

Clinical Medicine (6)

Artificial Intelligence for Breast Cancer Translational Research

Theodoros Foukakis, Karolinska Institutet
2022-04-25 – 2023-05-01

Characterization of allergy-like phenotype in IBS patients with food induced symptoms - a comprehensive systems biology study

Magnus Simren, Göteborgs universitet
2022-04-15 – 2023-05-01

Proteogenomics

Janne Lehtiö, Karolinska Institutet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Symptom generation in functional bowel disorders - An omics study to identify possible treatment targets for IBS

Magnus Simren, Göteborgs universitet
2022-09-13 – 2023-10-01

bäckhed storage

Fredrik Bäckhed, Göteborgs universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

decoding somatic mutation in gastric cardia adenocarcinoma

Xingqi Chen, Uppsala universitet
2022-05-11 – 2023-06-01

Medical Biotechnology (3)

BLR storage

Afshin Ahmadian, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-12-22 – 2024-01-01

Next generation sequencing in salamander

Nicholas Leigh, Lunds universitet
2022-12-01 – 2023-12-01

SNP&SEQ DNA Methylation R&D

Amanda Raine, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Animal and Dairy Sience (1)

Identification of Genes With a Negative Effect on Equine Health and Welfare

Sofia Mikko, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-03-26 – 2023-04-01

Agricultural Biotechnology (2)

DogCatGenomicsStorage

Tomas Bergstrom, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-03-25 – 2023-04-01

Genome Wide Association for wood properties in Norway spruce

Rosario Garcia Gil, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-11-01 – 2023-11-01

Psychology (1)

Langcon

Johan Mårtensson, Lunds universitet
2022-06-03 – 2023-07-01

Sociology (1)

Computational kinship network analysis

Tobias Dalberg, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01

History and Archaeology (1)

Image Based 3D Modelling in Archaeology -Metashape-

Nicoló Dell'Unto, Lunds universitet
2021-08-06 – 2023-03-01